Full Name

Jewel Hossain

Born

October 10, 1978, Narayanganj, Dhaka

Age

42y 249d

Also Known As

Mona

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC4826121*10.160020
List A550652513.000010
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC434220611/33206.003.61342.0000
List A51441160---4.83-000

Debut/Last Matches - Player