Full Name

John Gordon Williamson

Born

April 04, 1936, Norton-on-Tees, Co Durham

Age

85y 244d

Also Known As

changed name to John Gordon Barkass-Williamson in 1965

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm fast medium

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC566719820106*17.0813280
List A430421.330000
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC56891839211206/4732.672.6374.330
List A424212874/134/1318.283.1734.5100

Debut/Last Matches - Player

FC Matches
Span
1958 - 1962
List A Matches
Span
1964 - 1968