background-image
Junie Mitchum
background-image

Junie Mitchum

West Indies|Batter

Full Name

Junie Alexander Mitchum

Born

November 22, 1973, St Kitts

Age

47y 206d

Also Known As

Chicken

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

Playing Role

Batter

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC3157613668926.78010180
List A9811323918.850010
T20110444.001136.36000000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC311136321/1431.503.3456.5000
List A9544711/171/1747.005.2254.00000
T201112170---8.50-000

Recent Matches - Player