Matches (21)
IPL (1)
ZIM v NAM (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
Inter-Insular (2)
Charlotte Edwards (4)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)

Lata Mondal

Bangladesh|Allrounder
Lata Mondal
INTL CAREER: 2011 - 2022
Browse other players
South Africa
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Lata Mondal

Born

January 16, 1993, Dhaka

Age

29y 125d

Also Known As

Lata Mondol

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Playing Role

Allrounder

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WODI282734295217.8778854.4401350100
WT20I383572993210.6747163.4800170220
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WODI2821583381144/354/3527.213.9241.6100
WT20I381920427051/121/1254.007.9440.8000
Lata Mondal
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
T20I
Photos
Lata Mondal sends one in the air
Lata Mondal stretches with a dumbbell
Lata Mondal
Lata Mondal
Bangladesh's Lata Mondal with the player-of-the-match award
Bangladesh's Lata Mondal plays a sweep shot