background-image
Lesley Murdoch
background-image

Lesley Murdoch

New Zealand
Lesley Murdoch

INTL CAREER: 1979 - 1990

Full Name

Lesley Jean Murdoch

Born

1958

Also Known As

Lesley Shankland

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST61002537225.300110
WODI252234176921.940140
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST6------------
WODI25------------
Lesley Murdoch portrait
Explore Statsguru Analysis