background-image
Rakitha Wimaladarma
background-image

Rakitha Wimaladarma

Sri Lanka
Rakitha Wimaladarma

Full Name

Weliwitagoda Rakitha Dilshan Wimaladarma

Born

November 20, 1984, Colombo

Died

September 29, 2012, Colombo, (aged 27y 313d)

Nicknames

Sola

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

Education

Ananda College

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC28431146243*14.4389751.5000150
List A121051867137.2025872.090130
T2041133*-3100.00000010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC2843982705948/6813/25928.773.6946.70574
List A12480407153/383/3827.135.0832.00000
T2044718152/202/2016.206.8414.20000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
SLPACC vs SL Air SC19 & 232/62 & 1/3327-Jan-2012Colombo (Riffle)FC
Saracens vs Col CC0 & 1*1/48 & 4/1406-May-2011Colombo (CCC)FC
Saracens vs Nondescripts3 & 50/37 & 0/1218-Mar-2011Colombo (NCC)FC
Saracens vs Lankan CC4 & 01/11304-Mar-2011KatunayakeFC
Saracens vs Badureliya43* & 1*4/53 & 3/6725-Feb-2011Colombo (Bloomfield)FC