Sarah Elliott

Australia
Sarah Elliott
INTL CAREER: 2005 - 2014
Browse other players
New Zealand
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Sarah Jane Elliott

Born

January 04, 1982, Melbourne, Victoria

Age

40y 176d

Also Known As

Sarah Edwards

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak Googly

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WTEST36123810447.6075531.521123020
WODI221634169632.0062766.340436090
WT20I141026219*7.758870.45002050
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST3623110021/141/1850.002.59115.5000
WODI224785622/142/1428.004.3039.0000
WT20I146868963/173/1714.836.2014.3000
Sarah Jane Elliott
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test
ODI
T20I
Photos
Sarah Elliott, Alyssa Healy, Emily Divin and ACA general manager Clea Smith pose for photos during the CA / ACA Player Parental Leave launch
Sarah Elliot puts in a throw from the deep
The eight captains at the season launch of the Women's Big Bash League
Sarah Elliott and Jess Jonassen complete a run during their 57-run stand
Sarah Elliott gets an ice snake
Sarah Elliott with team-mates after dismissing Arran Brindle