Matches (12)
MLC (2)
WCL 2 (1)
Asia Cup (4)
TNPL (2)
BAN-A vs PAK-A (1)
Men's Hundred (1)
Women's Hundred (1)

Full Name

Sarah Jane Elliott

Born

January 04, 1982, Melbourne, Victoria

Age

42y 201d

Also Known As

Sarah Edwards

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak Googly

Sarah Elliott Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WTests36123810447.6075531.521123020
WODIs221634169632.0062766.340436090
WT20Is141026219*7.758870.45002050

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests3623110021/141/1850.002.59115.5000
WODIs224785622/142/1428.004.3039.0000
WT20Is146868963/173/1714.836.2014.3000
Sarah Jane Elliott

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test
ODI
T20I

Recent Matches of Sarah Elliott

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Strikers vs Stars20/1010-Jan-2017MelbourneWT20
Strikers vs Sixers4--03-Jan-2017AdelaideWT20
Strikers vs Sixers--0/2502-Jan-2017AdelaideWT20
Strikers vs Scorchers2*0/931-Dec-2016AdelaideWT20
Strikers vs Hurricanes--0/2326-Dec-2016AdelaideWT20

Photos of Sarah Elliott

Sarah Elliott, Alyssa Healy, Emily Divin and ACA general manager Clea Smith pose for photos during the CA / ACA Player Parental Leave launch
Sarah Elliot puts in a throw from the deep
The eight captains at the season launch of the Women's Big Bash League
Sarah Elliott and Jess Jonassen complete a run during their 57-run stand
Sarah Elliott gets an ice snake
Sarah Elliott with team-mates after dismissing Arran Brindle