Full Name

Shibsagar Singh

Born

September 15, 1979, Burdwan (now Bardhhaman), Orissa

Age

42y 5d

Also Known As

Shibu

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Slow left arm orthodox

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC282552874614.3500130
List A2813215832*14.3600110
T2021155*-862.50000010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC2857282434454/4754.082.54127.2000
List A281311791273/293/2929.293.6248.50000
T2022484242/182/1810.505.2512.00000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Bengal vs Vidarbha--0/4820-Nov-2014RajkotList A
Bengal vs Assam--0/10417-Nov-2010KolkataFC
Bengal vs Mumbai401/132 & 1/8610-Nov-2010KolkataFC
Bengal vs Karnataka10/7817-Nov-2009MysoreFC
Bengal vs Maharashtra42/12 & 0/4703-Nov-2009PuneFC

Photos


Shibsagar Singh prepares to launch the ball into orbit
SS Singh, Portrait, 2000
Shiv Sagar Singh, Portrait