Matches (10)
AFG v IRE (1)
WCL 2 (1)
BPL 2024 (1)
PSL 2024 (1)
WPL (1)
Durham in ZIM (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
CWC Play-off (3)

Full Name

Shibsagar Singh

Born

September 15, 1979, Burdwan (now Bardhhaman), Bengal

Age

44y 166d

Also Known As

Shibu

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

Shibsagar Singh Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC282552874614.35--00--130
List A2813215832*14.36--00--110
T20s21155*-862.50000010

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC28-57282434454/47-54.082.54127.2-00
List A28-1311791273/293/2929.293.6248.5000
T20s22484242/182/1810.505.2512.0000

Recent Matches of Shibsagar Singh

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Bengal vs Vidarbha--0/4820-Nov-2014RajkotList A
Bengal vs Assam--0/10417-Nov-2010Eden GardensFC
Bengal vs Mumbai401/132 & 1/8610-Nov-2010Eden GardensFC
Bengal vs Karnataka10/7817-Nov-2009MysoreFC
Bengal vs Maharashtra42/12 & 0/4703-Nov-2009PuneFC

Photos of Shibsagar Singh

Shibsagar Singh prepares to launch the ball into orbit
SS Singh, Portrait, 2000
Shiv Sagar Singh, Portrait