background-image
Subodh Borkar
background-image

Subodh Borkar

India

Full Name

Rahul Subodh Borkar

Born

April 14, 1985, Karwar, Karnataka

Age

36y 22d

Also Known As

Rahul Borkar

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50sCtSt
FC5829231*15.3327233.8200161
List A210424242.006663.630030
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC5000-----000
List A2000-----000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATWKDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Goa vs Vidarbha9 & 122c/0s & 0c/0s01-Dec-2005NagpurFC
Goa vs Orissa02c/0s23-Nov-2005MargaoFC

Photos


Subodh Borkar, Portrait