Matches (9)
WBBL (1)
CWC League 2 (1)
QEA Trophy (1)
AUS v WI (1)
Shield (1)
Hazare Trophy (3)
Challenger Trophy (1)

Full Name

Sudip Dipen Chatterjee

Born

November 11, 1991, Barasat, Bengal,

Age

31y 15d

Also Known As

Sudip Chatterjee

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak Googly

Playing Role

Top order Batter
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC631116398819237.98837547.6110194817380
List A6360514099725.61189074.5501212010270
T20333046448924.76555116.0305715120
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC635603211/01/032.003.2060.0000
List A63426320---7.38-000
T20331650---5.00-000
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Sudip Chatterjee continued his prolific run with a fifty
Sudip Chatterjee kisses his bat after reaching 50