Tina Macpherson

Australia
INTL CAREER: 1972 - 1973
Browse other players
New Zealand
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Tina Macpherson

Born

August 20, 1949, Strathfield, New South Wales

Age

73y 44d

Also Known As

Tina Lawson

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s4s6sCtSt
WTEST120331.50000010
WODI510141414.0000100
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST122488863/266/8814.662.8341.3000
WODI552539995/145/1411.002.3428.1010
Tina Macpherson
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test
ODI