Matches (11)
IND v ENG (1)
WPL (1)
PSL 2024 (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
WI 4-Day (4)

Tina Macpherson

Australia
INTL CAREER: 1972 - 1973
Browse other players
West Indies
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Tina Macpherson

Born

August 20, 1949, Strathfield, New South Wales

Age

74y 188d

Also Known As

Tina Lawson

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast

Tina Macpherson Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s4s6sCtSt
WTests120331.50000010
WODIs510141414.00001-00

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests122488863/266/8814.662.8341.3000
WODIs552539995/145/1411.002.3428.1010
Tina Macpherson

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test
ODI