Wang Meng

China
Wang Meng
INTL CAREER: 2019 - 2019
Most viewed players
For all China players, click here
Browse other players
Sri Lanka
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Wang Meng

Born

June 21, 1988, China

Age

33y 330d

Nicknames

Mong Mong

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium fast

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WT20I931532.50955.55000040
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WT20I9917699103/83/89.903.3717.6000
Wang Meng player portrait
Explore Statsguru Analysis
T20I