Result
6th Match, Stirling, Aug 18-19 2017, ICC Women's World Twenty20 Qualifying Series European-Americas Region
129/6
(20 ov, target 130)
111/7
Neth Women won by 18 runs
Player Of The Match
Netherlands Women
Netherlands Women Innings (20 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
SL Kalis  b Chatterji4845-60106.66
B de Leede run out (/RS Glen)11-00100.00
CC van Slobbe c Jack b Haggo614-0042.85
HDJ Siegers (c)run out (/RS Glen)3221-50152.38
HW Rambaldo c KE Bryce b McGill1216-0075.00
M Veringmeier  b McGill1317-0076.47
J Van Der Werf not out64-10150.00
L Klokgieters not out43-00133.33
Extras(nb 1, w 6)7
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 6.45)129/6
Fall of wickets: 1-8 (Babette de Leede, 0.6 ov), 2-32 (Cher van Slobbe, 6.5 ov), 3-89 (Heather Siegers, 13.1 ov), 4-93 (Sterre Kalis, 13.3 ov), 5-114 (Miranda Veringmeier, 18.3 ov), 6-120 (Helmien Rambaldo, 18.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
K McGill402626.50---11
KE Bryce411804.50---30
S Haggo402716.75---10
PA Chatterji402416.00---10
LI Wilkinson302709.00---00
AM Maqsood10707.00---00
Scotland Women Innings (target: 130 runs from 20 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
KE Bryce  b Bennett2332-2071.87
L Jack  b Siegers1213-1092.30
SJ Bryce c & b Rijke919-0047.36
RS Glen c †Veringmeier b Rijke1017-0058.82
LI Wilkinson lbw b Bennett34-0075.00
EM Priddle  b Siegers29-0022.22
PA Chatterji not out1414-10100.00
K McGill st †Veringmeier b Siegers1312-10108.33
A Aitken-Drummond (c)not out23-0066.66
Extras(lb 1, nb 3, w 19)23
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 5.55)111/7
Fall of wickets: 1-23 (Lorna Jack, 4.3 ov), 2-47 (Kathryn Bryce, 9.3 ov), 3-60 (Sarah Bryce, 12.5 ov), 4-70 (Lois Isla Wilkinson, 13.5 ov), 5-71 (Becky Glen, 14.2 ov), 6-78 (Elizabeth Priddle, 16.2 ov), 7-109 (Katie McGill, 19.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
R Rijke401122.75---30
L Klokgieters401604.00---10
HDJ Siegers402937.25---22
LK Bennett402225.50---50
SL Kalis302709.00---61
EE Corder10505.00---00
MATCH DETAILS
New Williamfield No1 Oval, Stirling
TossScotland Women , elected to field first
SeriesICC Women's World Twenty20 Qualifying Series European-Americas Region
Player Of The Match
Heather Siegers
Season2017
Match days18,19 August 2017 (20-over match)
Umpires
Alex Dowdalls
Huub Jansen
Reserve Umpire
Shaun Els
Match Referee
Graeme Labrooy
PointsNetherlands Women 2, Scotland Women 0
MATCH NOTES
  • Reserve day used.