Result
Group A, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament at Colombo (Burgher), Jan 8 2020
18.1/20 ov, target 159
112
Badureliya won by 46 runs
Badureliya Sports Club Innings (20 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSRvid
AKKY Lanka c Fernando b Thilanchana2223-1295.65
SMLD Samarakoon  b Mendis2316-31143.75
BKEL Milantha lbw b Mendis2622-02118.18
MADI Hemantha run out (Anjula)3320-32165.00
DSK Madushanka  b Jayawickrama14-0025.00
S Jayawardene st †Kumarasinghe b Mendis137-11185.71
D Perera c Waduge b Subasinghe2213-12169.23
BB Sanjeewa  b Mendis01-000.00
MSU Perera  b Fernando33-00100.00
AAS Silva (c)c Karunanayake b Fernando46-0066.66
KMM de Silva not out75-10140.00
Extras(lb 1, w 3)4
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 7.9)158
Fall of wickets: 1-44 (Lahiru Samarakoon, 5.4 ov), 2-46 (Yashodha Lanka, 6.4 ov), 3-105 (Dushan Hemantha, 12.6 ov), 4-108 (Lahiru Milantha, 13.5 ov), 5-108 (Shehan Madushanka, 14.2 ov), 6-135 (Sahan Jayawardene, 16.4 ov), 7-135 (Buddika Sanjeewa, 16.5 ov), 8-140 (Salinda Ushan, 17.5 ov), 9-148 (Damith Perera, 18.3 ov), 10-158 (Alankara Asanka Silva, 19.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
K Anjula2022011.00---10
NM Subasinghe3030110.00---00
SANJ Fernando401824.50---10
RTM Mendis401744.25---10
A Thilanchana302317.66---00
SC Serasinghe3036012.00---00
P Jayawickrama1011111.00---00
Moors Sports Club Innings (target: 159 runs from 20 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSRvid
CD Kumarasinghe c Hemantha b Samarakoon5336-62147.22
P Waduge (c) b de Silva27-0028.57
KPNM Karunanayake c Hemantha b Jayawardene1020-0050.00
SC Serasinghe c Silva b de Silva511-0045.45
RTM Mendis c Hemantha b Sanjeewa56-0083.33
A Thilanchana c Hemantha b Madushanka1710-11170.00
NM Subasinghe  b Sanjeewa57-0071.42
A Siriwardhana c de Silva b Madushanka36-0050.00
SANJ Fernando c †Milantha b Sanjeewa01-000.00
K Anjula not out55-00100.00
P Jayawickrama run out (†Milantha)01-000.00
Extras(lb 1, nb 1, w 5)7
TOTAL(18.1 Ov, RR: 6.16)112
Fall of wickets: 1-24 (Pabasara Waduge, 3.2 ov), 2-56 (Nipun Karunanayake, 8.6 ov), 3-71 (Charitha Kumarasinghe, 11.3 ov), 4-75 (Sachithra Serasinghe, 12.3 ov), 5-96 (Ramesh Mendis, 14.5 ov), 6-98 (Adeesha Thilanchana, 15.2 ov), 7-105 (Nimanda Madushanka, 16.3 ov), 8-105 (Anuk Fernando, 16.4 ov), 9-112 (Ayana Siriwardhana, 17.6 ov), 10-112 (Praveen Jayawickrama, 18.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
BB Sanjeewa3.102738.52---11
KMM de Silva301725.66---00
MADI Hemantha30802.66---00
AAS Silva201206.00---10
S Jayawardene201015.00---00
SMLD Samarakoon302719.00---20
DSK Madushanka201025.00---10
MATCH DETAILS
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
TossMoors Sports Club , elected to field first
SeriesSri Lanka Domestic T20
Season2019/20
Hours of play (local time)14.00 start, First Session 14.00-15.25, Interval 15.25-15.45, Second Session 15.45-17.10
Match days8 January 2020 (20-over match)
Umpires
Rohitha Kottahachchi
R P Massalage
Reserve Umpire
Saman Mohan de Silva
Match Referee
Sudath Munaweera
Mahesh Jayasekera
PointsBadureliya Sports Club 2, Moors Sports Club 0