result
Group A, Colombo, Jan 8 2020, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament
(18.1/20 ov, target 159)112
Badureliya won by 46 runs
Badureliya Sports Club INNINGS (20 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Yashodha Lanka c Fernando b Thilanchana2223-1295.65
Lahiru Samarakoon  b Mendis2316-31143.75
Lahiru Milantha lbw b Mendis2622-02118.18
Dushan Hemantha run out (Anjula)3320-32165.00
Shehan Madushanka  b Jayawickrama14-0025.00
Sahan Jayawardene st †Kumarasinghe b Mendis137-11185.71
Damith Perera c Waduge b Subasinghe2213-12169.23
Buddika Sanjeewa  b Mendis01-000.00
Salinda Ushan  b Fernando33-00100.00
Alankara Asanka Silva (c)c Karunanayake b Fernando46-0066.66
Malith de Silva not out 75-10140.00
Extras(lb 1, w 3)4
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 7.90)158
Fall of wickets: 1-44 (Lahiru Samarakoon, 5.4 ov), 2-46 (Yashodha Lanka, 6.4 ov), 3-105 (Dushan Hemantha, 12.6 ov), 4-108 (Lahiru Milantha, 13.5 ov), 5-108 (Shehan Madushanka, 14.2 ov), 6-135 (Sahan Jayawardene, 16.4 ov), 7-135 (Buddika Sanjeewa, 16.5 ov), 8-140 (Salinda Ushan, 17.5 ov), 9-148 (Damith Perera, 18.3 ov), 10-158 (Alankara Asanka Silva, 19.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Kavishka Anjula2022011.0060310
Nimanda Madushanka3030110.0083200
Anuk Fernando401824.50101010
Ramesh Mendis401744.25121010
Adeesha Thilanchana302317.6672100
Sachithra Serasinghe3036012.0032300
Praveen Jayawickrama1011111.0031100
Moors Sports Club INNINGS (target: 159 runs from 20 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Charitha Kumarasinghe c Hemantha b Samarakoon5336-62147.22
Pabasara Waduge (c) b de Silva27-0028.57
Nipun Karunanayake c Hemantha b Jayawardene1020-0050.00
Sachithra Serasinghe c Silva b de Silva511-0045.45
Ramesh Mendis c Hemantha b Sanjeewa56-0083.33
Adeesha Thilanchana c Hemantha b Madushanka1710-11170.00
Nimanda Madushanka  b Sanjeewa57-0071.42
Ayana Siriwardhana c de Silva b Madushanka36-0050.00
Anuk Fernando c †Milantha b Sanjeewa01-000.00
Kavishka Anjula not out 55-00100.00
Praveen Jayawickrama run out (†Milantha)01-000.00
Extras(lb 1, nb 1, w 5)7
TOTAL(18.1 Ov, RR: 6.16)112
Fall of wickets: 1-24 (Pabasara Waduge, 3.2 ov), 2-56 (Nipun Karunanayake, 8.6 ov), 3-71 (Charitha Kumarasinghe, 11.3 ov), 4-75 (Sachithra Serasinghe, 12.3 ov), 5-96 (Ramesh Mendis, 14.5 ov), 6-98 (Adeesha Thilanchana, 15.2 ov), 7-105 (Nimanda Madushanka, 16.3 ov), 8-105 (Anuk Fernando, 16.4 ov), 9-112 (Ayana Siriwardhana, 17.6 ov), 10-112 (Praveen Jayawickrama, 18.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Buddika Sanjeewa3.102738.5283111
Malith de Silva301725.6672000
Dushan Hemantha30802.66100000
Alankara Asanka Silva201206.0051010
Sahan Jayawardene201015.0051000
Lahiru Samarakoon302719.0050220
Shehan Madushanka201025.0040010
MATCH DETAILS
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
TossMoors Sports Club, elected to field first
SeriesSLC Twenty-20 Tournament
Season2019/20
Hours of play (local time)14.00 start, First Session 14.00-15.25, Interval 15.25-15.45, Second Session 15.45-17.10
Match days8 January 2020 - day(20-over match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
R P Massalage
Sri Lanka Image
Rohitha Kottahachchi
Reserve Umpire
Sri Lanka Image
Saman Mohan de Silva
Match Referee
Sri Lanka Image
Mahesh Jayasekera
PointsBadureliya Sports Club 2, Moors Sports Club 0