Full Name

Kaludewa Malith Mahela de Silva

Born

April 12, 1995, Galle

Age

29y 5d

Also Known As

Danosh Ranodith

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

Height

5ft 10in

Education

Mahinda College, Galle

Malith de Silva Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC354320208529.0465631.700116580
List A191596320*10.5011156.75002240
T20s2196563718.6654103.70004270

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC3552607032031336/859/13024.083.1645.67120
List A1919858552294/204/2019.033.8629.5200
T20s2121441471224/94/921.406.4020.0200

Recent Matches of Malith de Silva

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Air Force SC vs Ace Capital--1/5430-Sep-2023KatunayakeFC
Air Force SC vs Sebast CAC1*1/4122-Sep-2023MoratuwaFC
Air Force SC vs Badureliya1 & 46/8525-Aug-2023KatunayakeFC
Air Force SC vs Kurunegala4 & 01/6907-Jul-2023KurunegalaFC
Air Force SC vs Chilaw CC0* & 6*1/33 & 1/123-Jun-2023KatunayakeFC