Matches (14)
ZIM v WI (1)
Super Smash (1)
SA20 (3)
ILT20 (3)
BBL (1)
BPL 2023 (2)
Ranji Trophy (1)
WI 4-Day (2)
RESULT
North Central Group, Colombo (Colts), March 15, 2017, Districts One Day Tournament
(44/50 ov, T:279) 208

Mannar won by 70 runs

Mannar Innings
Anuradhaura Innings
Match Details
Mannar District  (50 ovs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Udara Jayasundera c Imran Khan b de Silva5141-100124.39
Lahiru Milantha c Karunanayake b Perera311-0027.27
Lahiru Thirimanne (c)c Perera b Nanayakkara521-1023.80
Janith Liyanage lbw b de Silva27-0028.57
Roshen Silva not out 102123-3082.92
Sameera de Zoysa c †Anuruddha b Nanayakkara13-0033.33
Akshu Fernando c Inham b Nanayakkara01-000.00
Chathura Peiris c Inham b Nanayakkara7179-5189.87
Koshan Danuska c Perera b Imran Khan2414-12171.42
Amila Aponso c Francisco b Imran Khan01-000.00
Extras(b 1, lb 1, nb 1, w 16)19
TOTAL50 Ov (RR: 5.56)278/9
Fall of wickets: 1-18 (Lahiru Milantha, 3.2 ov), 2-40 (Lahiru Thirimanne, 9.2 ov), 3-43 (Janith Liyanage, 10.6 ov), 4-77 (Udara Jayasundera, 16.3 ov), 5-78 (Sameera de Zoysa, 17.1 ov), 6-78 (Akshu Fernando, 17.2 ov), 7-241 (Chathura Peiris, 45.4 ov), 8-278 (Koshan Danuska, 49.5 ov), 9-278 (Amila Aponso, 49.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Imran Khan1015925.90---30
Vinodh Perera1015315.30---41
Adeesha Nanayakkara1005945.90---40
Malith de Silva1004924.90---10
Shashrika Pussegolla904705.22---00
Nipun Karunanayake10909.00---00
Anuradhaura District  (T: 279 runs from 50 ovs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Akeel Inham c Milantha b Premaratne511-1045.45
Nisal Francisco c Peiris b Premaratne516-0031.25
Lahiru Jayakody run out (Peiris/Liyanage)1722-2177.27
Nipun Karunanayake (c)c Silva b Aponso1923-3082.60
Adeesha Nanayakkara lbw b Aponso917-0052.94
Shashrika Pussegolla run out (Premaratne/†de Zoysa)2038-2052.63
Sachin Jayawardena not out 5072-3069.44
UAT Anuruddha c Silva b Jayasundera27-0028.57
Vinodh Perera c Peiris b Fernando4547-3295.74
Malith de Silva run out (Silva/Fernando)24-0050.00
Imran Khan c Silva b Aponso107-20142.85
Extras(lb 1, w 23)24
TOTAL44 Ov (RR: 4.72)208
Fall of wickets: 1-10 (Akeel Inham, 2.5 ov), 2-13 (Nisal Francisco, 4.6 ov), 3-51 ( Lahiru Jayakody, 11.2 ov), 4-58 (Nipun Karunanayake, 12.2 ov), 5-81 (Adeesha Nanayakkara, 19.2 ov), 6-96 (Shashrika Pussegolla, 23.6 ov), 7-103 (UAT Anuruddha, 25.5 ov), 8-192 (Vinodh Perera, 40.5 ov), 9-196 (Malith de Silva, 42.1 ov), 10-208 (Imran Khan, 43.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Nilanka Premarathna603125.16---30
Chathura Peiris512605.20---40
Amila Aponso1022832.80---00
Janith Liyanage503106.20---20
Udara Jayasundera1005215.20---40
Koshan Danuska201608.00---20
Akshu Fernando602313.83---10
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Tossno toss
Series
Season2016/17
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-13.30, Interval 13.30-14.15, Second Session 14.15-17.45
Match days15 March 2017 - day (50-over match)
List A debut
Akeel Inham
Akeel Inham
 Lahiru Jayakody
Lahiru Jayakody
Malith de Silva
Malith de Silva
Vinodh Perera
Vinodh Perera
Nisal Francisco
Nisal Francisco
UAT Anuruddha
UAT Anuruddha
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Deepal Gunawardene
Sri Lanka
Pradeep Udawatta
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Nalliah Devarajan
PointsMannar District 5, Anuradhaura District 0
Anuradhaura Innings
<1 / 3>
Districts One Day Tournament
Central Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
KANDY3300152.181
MTALE41305-1.091
NUWAR31204-0.715
Eastern Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
TINC4310120.007
BATTI422090.319
AMPRA41304-0.312
North Central Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
MNAR4400201.418
ANURA422090.200
KANDY110051.920
POLON40400-1.534
NUWAR10100-1.920
North Western Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
KGALE4400191.963
PUTAL4220100.813
KURU40400-2.613
Northern Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
JAFNA4310152.790
KCHI42209-0.249
VAUNI41304-2.118
Southern Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
MTARA4400193.596
GDIS4220100.620
HAMB40400-4.092
Uva Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
BDULA4400192.750
MGALA41305-1.759
RATNA41304-1.000
Western Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
COLBO3300143.303
KALUT321010-0.394
GAMP40400-1.913