Matches (32)
IND v NZ (1)
SA v ENG (1)
ILT20 (3)
BBL (2)
WU19 WC (2)
BPL 2023 (4)
Ranji Trophy (17)
Super Smash (1)
ZIM v WI (1)
RESULT
Northern Group, Colombo (Moors), March 15, 2017, Districts One Day Tournament
(38/38 ov) 266/8
(27/27 ov, T:175) 176/4

Kilinochchi won by 2 runs (D/L method)

Jaffna Innings
Kilinochchi Innings
Match Details
Jaffna District  (38 ovs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Sithara Gimhan  b Randiv2325-3192.00
Dinuk Wikramanayaka st †Rajakaruna b Karunaratne6653-34124.52
Tharanga Paranavitana c Rajitha b Samarasooriya3542-1183.33
Kithuruwan Vithanage (c)c Randiv b Gajasinghe5542-25130.95
Jeevan Mendis c †Rajakaruna b Samarasooriya02-000.00
Manoj Sarathchandra  b Randiv57-0071.42
Chamika Karunaratne c Karunaratne b Madushanka4436-50122.22
Ramith Rambukwella lbw b Karunaratne14-0025.00
Harith Maduwantha not out 2418-02133.33
Extras(b 1, lb 3, nb 1, w 8)13
TOTAL38 Ov (RR: 7.00)266/8
Fall of wickets: 1-43 (Sithara Gimhan, 7.1 ov), 2-133 (Dinuk Wikramanayaka, 19.1 ov), 3-137 (Tharanga Paranavitana, 20.1 ov), 4-137 (Jeevan Mendis, 20.3 ov), 5-148 (Manoj Sarathchandra, 23.1 ov), 6-209 (Kithuruwan Vithanage, 30.4 ov), 7-213 (Ramith Rambukwella, 31.5 ov), 8-266 (Chamika Karunaratne, 37.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Kasun Rajitha704105.85---00
Shehan Madushanka504018.00---11
Irosh Samarasooriya805126.37---30
Suraj Randiv705427.71---00
Umesh Karunaratne805226.50---20
Kaushalya Gajasinghe201517.50---10
Milinda Siriwardana10909.00---00
Kilinochchi District  (T: 175 runs from 27 ovs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Irosh Samarasooriya c Maduwantha b Rambukwella2538-3065.78
Sangeeth Cooray  b Pramod Madushan03-000.00
Harsha Cooray (c)c †Sarathchandra b Mendis3129-50106.89
Milinda Siriwardana not out 8048-45166.66
Umesh Karunaratne lbw b Mendis2746-2058.69
Geeth Kumara not out 32-00150.00
Extras(lb 2, nb 4, w 4)10
TOTAL27 Ov (RR: 6.51)176/4
Fall of wickets: 1-1 (Sangeeth Cooray, 0.6 ov), 2-53 (Harsha Cooray, 9.1 ov), 3-79 (Irosh Samarasooriya, 14.2 ov), 4-159 (Umesh Karunaratne, 25.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Pramod Madushan503717.40---30
Lahiru Samarakoon503507.00---11
Jeevan Mendis501623.20---00
Chamika Karunaratne504308.60---03
Ramith Rambukwella502214.40---00
Dinuk Wikramanayaka2021010.50---00
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
TossKilinochchi District, elected to field first
Series
Season2016/17
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-13.30, Interval 13.30-14.15, Second Session 14.15-17.45
Match days15 March 2017 - day (50-over match)
List A debut
Shehan Madushanka
Shehan Madushanka
Pramod Madushan
Pramod Madushan
Sithara Gimhan
Sithara Gimhan
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Maurice Dela Zilva
Sri Lanka
Raveendra Wimalasiri
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Graeme Labrooy
PointsKilinochchi District 4, Jaffna District 0
Kilinochchi Innings
<1 / 3>
Districts One Day Tournament
Central Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
KANDY3300152.181
MTALE41305-1.091
NUWAR31204-0.715
Eastern Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
TINC4310120.007
BATTI422090.319
AMPRA41304-0.312
North Central Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
MNAR4400201.418
ANURA422090.200
KANDY110051.920
POLON40400-1.534
NUWAR10100-1.920
North Western Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
KGALE4400191.963
PUTAL4220100.813
KURU40400-2.613
Northern Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
JAFNA4310152.790
KCHI42209-0.249
VAUNI41304-2.118
Southern Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
MTARA4400193.596
GDIS4220100.620
HAMB40400-4.092
Uva Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
BDULA4400192.750
MGALA41305-1.759
RATNA41304-1.000
Western Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
COLBO3300143.303
KALUT321010-0.394
GAMP40400-1.913