Full Name

Raja Raveendra Wimalasiri

Born

August 19, 1969, Colombo

Age

54y 332d

Also Known As

Wimale-Jora

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak

Other

Umpire

Raveendra Wimalasiri Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC86145183331103*26.22221660
List A2624232674*14.810190

Bowling

FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC8619731158373/22-31.293.5253.3-00
List A26304111/231/2341.008.2030.0000

Umpire & Referee

FormatMatUmpireTV Umpire
Tests514
ODIs523913
T20Is513714
WODIs1515-
WT20Is18135
FC1151141
List A1141104
T20s16012139
Raja Raveendra Wimalasiri

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test
ODI
T20I

Photos of Raveendra Wimalasiri

Ravindra Wimalasiri