Matches (12)
CWC League 2 (1)
ZIM v BDESH (1)
ENG v SA (1)
RL Cup (5)
Men's Hundred (2)
WI v NZ (1)
IRE v AFG (1)
RESULT
Central Group, Colombo (Moors), March 24, 2017, Districts One Day Tournament
(36.5/50 ov, T:185) 185/5

Matale won by 5 wickets (with 79 balls remaining)

Nuwara Eliya District INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Ruvindu Gunasekera c †KHAH Peiris b Hasaranga3050-2260.00
Pabasara Waduge (c)c †KHAH Peiris b Sadamal1629-1055.17
Primosh Perera c †KHAH Peiris b K Peiris3551-3068.62
Sandun Dias lbw b Auwardt28-0025.00
Shanuka Dulaj c Sadamal b K Peiris2940-3072.50
Suresh Niroshan  b Eranda1621-1176.19
Promod Maduwantha c & b K Peiris13-0033.33
Sandaken Pathirana  b K Peiris2334-0167.64
Irshad Umar c Hasaranga b K Peiris716-0043.75
Sachithra Perera run out (Nimalsha)13-0033.33
Umesh Kasun not out 24-0050.00
Extras(b 5, lb 6, nb 2, w 9)22
TOTAL43 Ov (RR: 4.27)184
Fall of wickets: 1-46 (Pabasara Waduge, 10.4 ov), 2-59 (Ruvindu Gunasekera, 14.6 ov), 3-62 (Sandun Dias, 17.1 ov), 4-120 (Primosh Perera, 28.6 ov), 5-123 (Shanuka Dulaj, 30.2 ov), 6-125 (Promod Maduwantha, 30.6 ov), 7-153 (Suresh Niroshan, 36.6 ov), 8-173 (Irshad Umar, 40.6 ov), 9-175 (Sachithra Perera, 41.4 ov), 10-184 (Sandaken Pathirana, 42.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Sathik Nimalsha1017017.0041130
Madura Madushanka702103.00241000
Sameera Sadamal802212.75322000
10.4 to P Waduge, . 46/1
Asith Weerasuriya502104.20202100
Buddika Hasaranga501713.40181000
14.6 to R Gunasekera, . 59/2
Dilanka Auwardt703214.57212100
17.1 to WMMS Dias, . 62/3
Kalhara Peiris702553.57---00
Amith Eranda201216.0090121
36.6 to WAS Niroshan, . 153/7
Ishan Abeysekara10606.0000000
Matale District INNINGS (Target: 185 runs from 50 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Amith Eranda lbw b Gunasekera44-10100.00
Avishka Peiris  b Gunasekera1219-1163.15
Madura Madushanka c †Niroshan b SSM Perera2329-2079.31
Buddika Hasaranga  b Gunasekera01-000.00
Kusal Edussooriya not out 9095-11194.73
Sameera Sadamal (c)hit wicket b SSM Perera3160-1051.66
Asith Weerasuriya not out 2215-31146.66
Extras(nb 2, w 1)3
TOTAL36.5 Ov (RR: 5.02)185/5
Fall of wickets: 1-4 (Amith Eranda, 0.4 ov), 2-31 (Avishka Peiris, 6.3 ov), 3-31 (Buddika Hasaranga, 6.4 ov), 4-54 (Madura Madushanka, 11.5 ov), 5-138 (Sameera Sadamal, 31.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Ruvindu Gunasekera804435.50255100
0.4 to A Eranda, . 4/1
6.3 to KHAH Peiris, . 31/2
6.4 to B Hasaranga, . 31/3
Sandaken Pathirana1012802.80392000
Sandun Dias402907.25115010
Sachithra Perera905426.00266101
11.5 to MM Madushanka, . 54/4
31.2 to S Sadamal, . 138/5
Irshad Umar301605.3381001
Promod Maduwantha20502.5070000
Umesh Kasun0.509010.8010100
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
TossNuwara Eliya District, elected to bat first
Series
Season2016/17
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-13.30, Interval 13.30-14.15, Second Session 14.15-17.45
Match days24 March 2017 - day (50-over match)
List A debut
Kalhara Peiris
Kalhara Peiris
Sathik Nimalsha
Sathik Nimalsha
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Upul Wewage
Sri Lanka
Vidura Prasad
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Basil Perera
PointsMatale District 5, Nuwara Eliya District 0
Matale Innings
<1 / 3>
Districts One Day Tournament
Central Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
KANDY3300152.181
MTALE41305-1.091
NUWAR31204-0.715
Eastern Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
TINC4310120.007
BATTI422090.319
AMPRA41304-0.312
North Central Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
MNAR4400201.418
ANURA422090.200
KANDY110051.920
POLON40400-1.534
NUWAR10100-1.920
North Western Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
KGALE4400191.963
PUTAL4220100.813
KURU40400-2.613
Northern Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
JAFNA4310152.790
KCHI42209-0.249
VAUNI41304-2.118
Southern Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
MTARA4400193.596
GDIS4220100.620
HAMB40400-4.092
Uva Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
BDULA4400192.750
MGALA41305-1.759
RATNA41304-1.000
Western Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
COLBO3300143.303
KALUT321010-0.394
GAMP40400-1.913