Matches (16)
CWC League 2 (1)
Men's Hundred (2)
Women's Hundred (2)
BAH v KUW (1)
BDESH-A in WI (1)
RL Cup (8)
WI v NZ (1)
RESULT
Group B, Colombo (Bloomfield), March 11 - 13, 2022, Major Club Emerging 3-Day Tournament
342 & 290/8

Match drawn

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 1st INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Chihan Kalindu c Sanjeewa b Thimira6760-112111.66
Kavian Naress lbw b Sheshan Silva62158-7039.24
Nipun Haggalla  b Sanjeewa2850-5056.00
Sanoj Darshika (c) b Thimira85140-10260.71
Ashan Fernando c Tharindu b Thimira411-1036.36
Maoshada Fernando c A Fernando b Thimira531-0016.12
Nadun Dilshan lbw b Sheshan Silva111-009.09
Dileepa Jayalath c Ananda b Thimira2466-5036.36
Rajendran Aravinth c †WKI Fernando b Sheshan Silva2770-2138.57
Kavindu Ridmal c Ananda b Thimira1641-2039.02
Tharinda Yasas not out 04-000.00
Extras(b 14, lb 1, nb 5, w 3)23
TOTAL106.1 Ov (RR: 3.22)342
Fall of wickets: 1-110 (Chihan Kalindu, 20.2 ov), 2-149 (Nipun Haggalla, 33.2 ov), 3-197 (Kavian Naress, 53.6 ov), 4-206 (Ashan Fernando, 56.6 ov), 5-226 (Maoshada Fernando, 66.3 ov), 6-235 (Nadun Dilshan, 69.3 ov), 7-282 (Sanoj Darshika, 82.3 ov), 8-308 (Dileepa Jayalath, 90.5 ov), 9-342 (Rajendran Aravinth, 105.2 ov), 10-342 (Kavindu Ridmal, 106.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Charuka Tharindu301404.66132001
Dasun Senevirathna513306.60224114
Dilesh Shenol311705.66122100
Sheshan Silva2686332.4212910100
53.6 to K Naress, . 197/3
69.3 to N Dilshan, . 235/6
105.2 to R Arvinth, . 342/9
Irushika Thimira46.11011162.401835100
56.6 to AD Fernando, . 206/4
66.3 to M Fernando, . 226/5
82.3 to WRKS Darshika, . 282/7
90.5 to D Jayalath, . 308/8
106.1 to K Ridmal, . 342/10
Dilshan Sanjeewa1335013.84587120
33.2 to N Haggalla, . 149/2
Raveen Yasas612604.33265000
Abhishek Ananda411303.25182000
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 1st INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Sukitha Manoj c †Haggalla b Ridmal1425-3056.00
Kavindu Irosh (c)†c Dilshan b Arvinth6278-10179.48
Ayon Fernando lbw b Ridmal720-1035.00
Dasun Senevirathna c Naress b Arvinth2623-41113.04
Raveen Yasas c Naress b Jayalath78147-9053.06
Abhishek Ananda c Ridmal b Jayalath1520-3075.00
Dilshan Sanjeewa lbw b Jayalath26-0033.33
Dilesh Shenol  b Arvinth2927-31107.40
Charuka Tharindu lbw b Jayalath617-1035.29
Sheshan Silva c AD Fernando b M Fernando1330-2043.33
Irushika Thimira not out 1612-30133.33
Extras(w 1)1
TOTAL67.3 Ov (RR: 3.98)269
Fall of wickets: 1-22 (Sukitha Manoj, 6.6 ov), 2-38 (Ayon Fernando, 12.5 ov), 3-96 (Dasun Senevirathna, 21.4 ov), 4-111 (Kavindu Irosh, 25.4 ov), 5-136 (Abhishek Ananda, 32.4 ov), 6-148 (Dilshan Sanjeewa, 36.3 ov), 7-203 (Dilesh Shenol, 49.6 ov), 8-220 (Charuka Tharindu, 56.3 ov), 9-251 (Raveen Yasas, 64.3 ov), 10-269 (Sheshan Silva, 67.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Kavindu Ridmal1024024.00458010
6.6 to S Manoj, . 22/1
12.5 to A Fernando, . 38/2
Tharinda Yasas611903.16304000
Rajendran Aravinth26310834.1510917200
21.4 to D Senevirathna, . 96/3
25.4 to WKI Fernando, . 111/4
49.6 to D Shenol, . 203/7
Dileepa Jayalath2308643.73879100
32.4 to A Ananda, . 136/5
36.3 to D Sanjeewa, . 148/6
56.3 to C Tharindu, . 220/8
64.3 to UR Yasas, . 251/9
Maoshada Fernando1.301218.0021000
67.3 to Sheshan Silva, . 269/10
Sanoj Darshika10404.0030000
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 2nd INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Chihan Kalindu c & b Senevirathna01-000.00
Kavian Naress st †WKI Fernando b Thimira3049-4061.22
Nipun Haggalla  b Thimira7073-10095.89
Sanoj Darshika (c)not out 138176-10678.40
Ashan Fernando  b Sheshan Silva3770-2152.85
Maoshada Fernando run out (Tharindu/†WKI Fernando)211-0018.18
Nadun Dilshan c Senevirathna b Yasas02-000.00
Dileepa Jayalath c & b Yasas213-0015.38
Rajendran Aravinth c Sanjeewa b Thimira02-000.00
Extras(b 4, lb 3, nb 2, w 2)11
TOTAL65.5 Ov (RR: 4.40)290/8
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Chihan Kalindu, 0.1 ov), 2-81 (Kavian Naress, 15.2 ov), 3-152 (Nipun Haggalla, 30.5 ov), 4-235 (Ashan Fernando, 55.5 ov), 5-246 (Maoshada Fernando, 58.6 ov), 6-260 (Nadun Dilshan, 60.5 ov), 7-279 (Dileepa Jayalath, 64.5 ov), 8-290 (Rajendran Aravinth, 65.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Dasun Senevirathna201015.0082000
0.1 to C Kalindu, . 0/1
Sheshan Silva1616313.93616100
55.5 to AD Fernando, . 235/4
Charuka Tharindu402105.25153002
Irushika Thimira21.5110334.717410200
15.2 to K Naress, . 81/2
30.5 to N Haggalla, . 152/3
65.5 to R Arvinth, . 290/8
Dilesh Shenol1403602.57644020
Dilshan Sanjeewa201809.0031100
Raveen Yasas603225.33220300
60.5 to N Dilshan, . 260/6
64.5 to D Jayalath, . 279/7
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
TossBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, elected to bat first
Series
Season2021/22
Hours of play (local time)10am start, Lunch 12.00-12.40, Tea 14.40-15.00, Close 17.00
Match days11,12,13 March 2022 - day (3-day match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Rajith Massalage
Sri Lanka
Ranganath Prasanna
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Susilough de Silva Wijeyratne
PointsBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 12.45, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 4.05
CLOSE OF PLAY
Fri, 11 Mar - day 1 - Bloomfield 1st innings 331/8 (Rajendran Aravinth 22*, Kavindu Ridmal 10*, 98 ov)
Sat, 12 Mar - day 2 - Chilaw 1st innings 267/9 (Sheshan Silva 11*, Irushika Thimira 16*, 67.1 ov)
Sun, 13 Mar - day 3 - Bloomfield 2nd innings 290/8 (65.5 ov) - end of match
Bloomfield Innings
<1 / 3>
Major Club Emerging 3-Day Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLDPT
Sebas651089.36
Moors641185.65
SLAF631262.66
Sinhl613253.52
CCC612344.47
LkCC614144.06
SLNav614134.62
Group B
TEAMMWLDPT
NEGO530276.37
NCC510452.8
Sarsc520345.7
ChlmC501445.02
Kurun513129.66
Bloom503227.84
Group C
TEAMMWLDPT
Tamil530276.19
PSC531062.85
Ragam521257.17
NSWC512139.54
Panad512238.56
BadSC504116.16
Group D
TEAMMWLDPT
ColtC6501102.16
SLARM642076.95
KCCC622263.48
GALLE623157.58
SLPAC604237.25
KALTW612335.53
BuRC601531.4