RESULT
Plate Group, Colombo (NCC), August 22 - 24, 2020, Premier League Tournament Tier A

Moors won by an innings and 103 runs

Moors Sports Club 1st INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Dinuka Dilshan c †Abeyrathne b Madushan611-1054.54
Pabasara Waduge (c)lbw b Amarasinghe03-000.00
Mohammed Shamaaz run out (Madushan)81142-7157.04
Sachithra Serasinghe  b Ruwansiri151194-17277.83
Nipun Karunanayake c Ruwansiri b Wellalage142184-16477.17
Ramesh Mendis c K Perera b Wellalage104101-93102.97
Ayana Siriwardhana c Kumara b Wellalage3232-12100.00
Nimanda Madushanka c sub (N Balasooriya) b Amarasinghe3532-40109.37
Kavishka Anjula c K Perera b Wellalage3723-23160.86
Arul Prakash not out 616-0037.50
Extras(lb 2, nb 2, w 1)5
TOTAL122.4 Ov (RR: 4.88)599/9d
Did not bat: Praveen Jayawickrama 
Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Pabasara Waduge, 1.5 ov), 2-6 (Dinuka Dilshan, 2.3 ov), 3-198 (Mohammed Shamaaz, 51.3 ov), 4-274 (Sachithra Serasinghe, 66.2 ov), 5-487 (Ramesh Mendis, 105.2 ov), 6-489 (Nipun Karunanayake, 105.5 ov), 7-555 (Ayana Siriwardhana, 115.5 ov), 8-556 (Nimanda Madushanka, 116.1 ov), 9-599 (Kavishka Anjula, 122.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Udith Madushan26411614.4610417110
2.3 to MD Dilshan, . 6/2
Malinga Amarasinghe1005025.00388002
1.5 to P Waduge, . 6/1
116.1 to NM Subasinghe, . 556/8
Chanaka Ruwansiri26112114.65888400
66.2 to SC Serasinghe, . 274/4
Dunith Wellalage25.4114345.577813400
105.2 to RTM Mendis, . 487/5
105.5 to KPNM Karunanayake, . 489/6
115.5 to A Siriwardhana, . 555/7
122.4 to K Anjula, . 599/9
Damitha Silva1607504.68554300
Geeth Kumara1807804.33636200
Kevin Perera1014014.0011100
Lankan Cricket Club 1st INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Malinga Amarasinghe c Prakash b Jayawickrama117156-10475.00
Primosh Perera st †Mohamed Shamaz b Serasinghe65122-8053.27
Umesh Lakshan run out (Subasinghe)06-000.00
Geeth Kumara c †Mohamed Shamaz b Anjula06-000.00
Udith Madushan  b Anjula519-1026.31
Risith Upamal c Waduge b Jayawickrama1230-1040.00
Chanaka Ruwansiri (c)st †Mohamed Shamaz b Jayawickrama723-0030.43
Kasun Abeyrathne c Anjula b Jayawickrama02-000.00
Damitha Silva c Serasinghe b Mendis3659-2361.01
Kevin Perera not out 3140-2077.50
Dunith Wellalage c Prakash b Jayawickrama2831-4090.32
Extras(b 14, lb 1, nb 2, w 2)19
TOTAL82 Ov (RR: 3.90)320
Fall of wickets: 1-164 (Primosh Perera, 41.6 ov), 2-166 (Umesh Lakshan, 43.2 ov), 3-167 (Geeth Kumara, 44.3 ov), 4-183 (Udith Madushan, 48.6 ov), 5-203 (Malinga Amarasinghe, 51.5 ov), 6-215 (Chanaka Ruwansiri, 57.5 ov), 7-218 (Kasun Abeyrathne, 59.1 ov), 8-227 (Risith Upamal, 61.6 ov), 9-283 (Damitha Silva, 74.5 ov), 10-320 (Dunith Wellalage, 81.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Kavishka Anjula1524923.26644112
44.3 to HG Kumara, . 167/3
48.6 to WPU Madushan, . 183/4
Arul Prakash704206.00277010
Ayana Siriwardhana302408.00105000
Ramesh Mendis2327113.08945100
74.5 to BADN Silva, . 283/9
Sachithra Serasinghe713014.28290300
41.6 to KPA Perera, . 164/1
Praveen Jayawickrama2438353.451027200
51.5 to AMEM Amarasinghe, . 203/5
57.5 to LAC Ruwansiri, . 215/6
59.1 to ALKL Abeyrathne, . 218/7
61.6 to R Upamal, . 227/8
81.6 to DN Wellalage, . 320/10
Nimanda Madushanka30602.00120000
Lankan Cricket Club 2nd INNINGS (FOLLOWING ON) 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Malinga Amarasinghe c Subasinghe b Anjula01-000.00
Primosh Perera lbw b Siriwardhana920-1045.00
Kevin Perera c Waduge b Siriwardhana1219-2063.15
Damitha Silva c Waduge b Mendis1543-1034.88
Chanaka Ruwansiri (c) b Jayawickrama47-1057.14
Geeth Kumara c Jayawickrama b Karunanayake3285-1037.64
Risith Upamal  b Karunanayake3651-1370.58
Kasun Abeyrathne lbw b Jayawickrama2734-3079.41
Dunith Wellalage c Waduge b Mendis1721-2080.95
Umesh Lakshan not out 1234-2035.29
Udith Madushan c Dilshan b Anjula920-1045.00
Extras(lb 1, nb 2)3
TOTAL55.3 Ov (RR: 3.17)176
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Malinga Amarasinghe, 0.1 ov), 2-19 (Kevin Perera, 5.1 ov), 3-26 (Primosh Perera, 9.1 ov), 4-34 (Chanaka Ruwansiri, 11.2 ov), 5-53 (Damitha Silva, 21.4 ov), 6-102 (Geeth Kumara, 36.1 ov), 7-111 (Risith Upamal, 38.1 ov), 8-144 (Dunith Wellalage, 44.1 ov), 9-158 (Kasun Abeyrathne, 47.4 ov), 10-176 (Udith Madushan, 55.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Kavishka Anjula10.313923.71456000
0.1 to AMEM Amarasinghe, . 0/1
55.3 to WPU Madushan, . 176/10
Ayana Siriwardhana52721.40261000
5.1 to K Perera, . 19/2
9.1 to KPA Perera, . 26/3
Praveen Jayawickrama1726924.05665200
11.2 to LAC Ruwansiri, . 34/4
47.4 to ALKL Abeyrathne, . 158/9
Ramesh Mendis1342922.23601100
21.4 to BADN Silva, . 53/5
44.1 to DN Wellalage, . 144/8
Arul Prakash30401.33140000
Nipun Karunanayake702723.85252002
36.1 to HG Kumara, . 102/6
38.1 to R Upamal, . 111/7
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
TossMoors Sports Club, elected to bat first
Series
Season2020
Hours of play (local time)10am start, Lunch 12.00-12.40, Tea 14.40-15.00, Close 17.00
Match days22,23,24 August 2020 - day (3-day match)
Player Replacement
Mohammed Shamaaz for Charitha Kumarasinghe (Lankan Cricket Club 1st innings, 2.0 ov)
FC debut
Arul Prakash
Arul Prakash
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Nilan De Silva
Sri Lanka
Susantha Dissanayake
Reserve Umpire
Sri Lanka
Mohan de Silva
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Sudath Munaweera
PointsMoors Sports Club 19, Lankan Cricket Club 3.83
CLOSE OF PLAY
Sat, 22 Aug - day 1 - Moors 1st innings 410/4 (Nipun Karunanayake 97*, Ramesh Mendis 71*, 90 ov)
Sun, 23 Aug - day 2 - Lankan CC 1st innings 209/5 (Risith Upamal 8*, Chanaka Ruwansiri 2*, 55 ov)
Mon, 24 Aug - day 3 - Lankan CC 2nd innings 176 (55.3 ov) - end of match
Lankan CC Innings
<1 / 3>
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Super Eight
TEAMMWLDPT
CCC740395.19
NCC720583.1
ChlmC721481.85
Ragam722368.91
ColtC713358.6
SLARM712451.78
Sarsc712447.83
BuRC703445.85
Group A
TEAMMWLDPT
CCC640297.5
ColtC622269.75
SLARM622261.14
BuRC613255.25
NEGO611449.25
Sinhl610547.59
Moors603335.44
Group B
TEAMMWLDPT
ChlmC632165.71
NCC610562.12
Sarsc612360.5
Ragam621356.46
Tamil611444.53
BadSC611438.77
LkCC602427.98
Plate Group
TEAMMWLDPT
Moors520367.89
NEGO510459
Tamil511341.46
Sinhl500538.42
LkCC502334.59
BadSC501427.58