result
Group D, Mumbai, Nov 11 2019, Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
158/8
(19.4/20 ov)159/7
Haryana won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Assam INNINGS (20 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Pallavkumar Das c & b Chaprana4327-42159.26
Swarupam Purkayastha c Patel b Mishra1014-1071.43
Sibsankar Roy c Bishnoi b Mishra1116-0068.75
Riyan Parag c Bali b Chaprana5831-16187.10
Parvez Aziz c Tewatia b Patel1413-11107.69
Rajjakuddin Ahmed c Shivam Chauhan b Patel25-0040.00
Wasiqur Rahman not out 47-0057.14
Abu Nechim (c) b Sumit Kumar34-0075.00
Abhilash Gogoi run out (Sumit Kumar)63-10200.00
Extras(lb 5, w 2)7
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 7.90)158/8
Fall of wickets: 1-52 (Swarupam Purkayastha, 5.3 ov), 2-64 (Pallavkumar Das, 8.2 ov), 3-92 (Sibsankar Roy, 11.3 ov), 4-139 (Parvez Aziz, 15.6 ov), 5-142 (Riyan Parag, 16.5 ov), 6-146 (Rajjakuddin Ahmed, 17.5 ov), 7-151 (Abu Nechim, 19.1 ov), 8-158 (Abhilash Gogoi, 19.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Harshal Patel403027.50---10
Arun Chaprana402526.25---10
Jayant Yadav301505.00---00
Sumit Kumar403719.25---00
Amit Mishra302327.67---00
Rahul Tewatia2023011.50---00
Haryana INNINGS (target: 159 runs from 20 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Treyaksh Bali hit wicket b AK Das37-0042.86
Harshal Patel c RK Ahmed b Parag6234-93182.35
Chaitanya Bishnoi c RK Ahmed b AN Ahmed3230-10106.67
Shivam Chauhan c AN Ahmed b Gogoi410-1040.00
Yashu Sharma c AK Das b PL Das1917-30111.76
Sumit Kumar run out (PL Das)179-20188.89
Rahul Tewatia c PP Das b PL Das139-20144.44
Arun Chaprana not out 11-00100.00
Rohit Sharma not out 11-00100.00
Extras(lb 3, w 4)7
TOTAL(19.4 Ov, RR: 8.08)159/7
Fall of wickets: 1-25 (Treyaksh Bali, 2.6 ov), 2-82 (Harshal Patel, 8.3 ov), 3-93 (Shivam Chauhan, 11.2 ov), 4-120 (Yashu Sharma, 15.2 ov), 5-136 (Chaitanya Bishnoi, 17.1 ov), 6-157 (Sumit Kumar, 19.1 ov), 7-157 (Rahul Tewatia, 19.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Arup Das3033111.00---10
Pritam Das3.402526.82---20
Abu Nechim302819.33---00
Abhilash Gogoi302719.00---00
Rajjakuddin Ahmed1013013.00---00
Riyan Parag401513.75---10
Swarupam Purkayastha10808.00---00
Sibsankar Roy10707.00---00
MATCH DETAILS
Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
TossHaryana, elected to field first
SeriesSyed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
Season2019/20
Match days11 November 2019 - day match (20-over match)
Umpires
India Image
Amiesh Saheba
India Image
Nitin Pandit
Match Referee
India Image
Shakti Singh
PointsHaryana 4, Assam 0