result
Group A, Colombo (NCC), Aug 6 - 8 2010, Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1
(target 345)191 & 194
Nondescripts won by 150 runs
Nondescripts Cricket Club 1st INNINGS
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Rishan Kavinga  b Jayasinghe88-10100.00
Imesh Udayanga c Solomons b KRS Perera02-000.00
Primosh Perera c †Liyanage b KRS Perera36-0050.00
Shashrika Pussegolla lbw b Abeykoon424-0016.66
Prabodha Arthavidu c Abeykoon b Jayasinghe02-000.00
Angelo Perera c Saleem b KRS Perera16-0016.66
Roshan Laksiri (c)c Solomons b Saleem2855-5050.90
Haroon Mowjood c LSD Perera b Madusanka54109-8049.54
LM Helambage run out (Rabel/KRS Perera)114-007.14
Roshan Wijenayake lbw b Silva3169-3044.92
Rajith Priyan not out 326-0011.53
Extras(lb 5, nb 1, w 1)7
TOTAL(53.2 Ov, RR: 2.62)140
Fall of wickets: 1-1 (Imesh Udayanga, 0.6 ov), 2-9 (Rishan Kavinga, 1.5 ov), 3-11 (Primosh Perera, 2.5 ov), 4-12 (Prabodha Arthavidu, 3.4 ov), 5-15 (Angelo Perera, 6.2 ov), 6-20 (Shashrika Pussegolla, 12.1 ov), 7-66 (Roshan Laksiri, 22.1 ov), 8-68 (LM Helambage, 26.1 ov), 9-131 (Roshan Wijenayake, 47.3 ov), 10-140 (Haroon Mowjood, 53.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Ruwan Perera1332832.15---00
Praneeth Jayasinghe601923.16---00
Yasitha Abeykoon411313.25---00
Andy Solomons411102.75---00
Malan Madusanka14.252912.02---00
Muhammed Saleem521212.40---00
Chathura Silva702313.28---01
Burgher Recreation Club 1st INNINGS
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Amira Rabel c KPA Perera b Illeperuma1942-2045.23
Muhammed Saleem  b Priyan29-0022.22
Supun Devinda Perera c AK Perera b Wijenayake58-1062.50
Yasitha Abeykoon lbw b Illeperuma2853-0052.83
Andy Solomons  b Udayanga2728-3196.42
Praneeth Jayasinghe c KPA Perera b Wijenayake24-0050.00
Thiwanka Ranasinghe not out 3669-6052.17
Chathura Silva  b Illeperuma35-0060.00
Malan Madusanka (c)c Udayanga b Illeperuma4142-4297.61
Daham Liyanage c Mowjood b Illeperuma44-10100.00
Ruwan Perera c †Kavinga b Wijenayake78-0187.50
Extras(b 9, nb 8)17
TOTAL(44 Ov, RR: 4.34)191
Fall of wickets: 1-11 (Muhammed Saleem, 2.4 ov), 2-22 (Supun Devinda Perera, 5.5 ov), 3-55 (Amira Rabel, 15.3 ov), 4-89 (Andy Solomons, 20.5 ov), 5-97 (Yasitha Abeykoon, 23.2 ov), 6-97 (Praneeth Jayasinghe, 24.1 ov), 7-108 (Chathura Silva, 25.4 ov), 8-169 (Malan Madusanka, 40.2 ov), 9-173 (Daham Liyanage, 40.6 ov), 10-191 (Ruwan Perera, 43.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Rajith Priyan602714.50---02
Roshan Wijenayake1426934.92---02
Imesh Udayanga821912.37---00
Roshan Laksiri1215454.50---04
Angelo Perera30903.00---00
Haroon Mowjood10404.00---00
Nondescripts Cricket Club 2nd INNINGS
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Rishan Kavinga c †Liyanage b Jayasinghe311-0027.27
Imesh Udayanga c †Liyanage b KRS Perera02-000.00
Primosh Perera  b KRS Perera05-000.00
LM Helambage lbw b Abeykoon3657-7063.15
Prabodha Arthavidu st †Liyanage b Madusanka2340-3057.50
Shashrika Pussegolla  b Madusanka5993-7063.44
Angelo Perera  b Madusanka184185-18399.45
Roshan Laksiri (c)c Solomons b Madusanka3448-4070.83
Haroon Mowjood lbw b Madusanka4856-4185.71
Roshan Wijenayake not out 28-0025.00
Rajith Priyan run out (Solomons)04-000.00
Extras(lb 4, w 2)6
TOTAL(84.5 Ov, RR: 4.65)395
Fall of wickets: 1-1 (Imesh Udayanga, 0.5 ov), 2-3 (Primosh Perera, 2.5 ov), 3-4 (Rishan Kavinga, 3.1 ov), 4-51 (Prabodha Arthavidu, 15.4 ov), 5-81 (LM Helambage, 22.1 ov), 6-179 (Shashrika Pussegolla, 43.5 ov), 7-263 (Roshan Laksiri, 61.5 ov), 8-385 (Haroon Mowjood, 81.3 ov), 9-394 (Angelo Perera, 83.5 ov), 10-395 (Rajith Priyan, 84.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Ruwan Perera1336424.92---00
Praneeth Jayasinghe804715.87---20
Yasitha Abeykoon1124013.63---00
Malan Madusanka29112754.37---00
Chathura Silva803804.75---00
Andy Solomons3.501804.69---00
Muhammed Saleem713404.85---00
Thiwanka Ranasinghe502304.60---00
Burgher Recreation Club 2nd INNINGS (target: 345 runs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Amira Rabel st †Kavinga b Wijenayake80111-8272.07
Muhammed Saleem c Moshin b Illeperuma829-1027.58
Supun Devinda Perera lbw b Wijenayake116-006.25
Yasitha Abeykoon lbw b Mowjood1930-2063.33
Andy Solomons st †Kavinga b Illeperuma4334-52126.47
Praneeth Jayasinghe c KPA Perera b Illeperuma611-1054.54
Thiwanka Ranasinghe lbw b Wijenayake410-1040.00
Daham Liyanage st †Kavinga b Illeperuma1210-20120.00
Malan Madusanka (c)c Pussegolla b Wijenayake01-000.00
Chathura Silva c Wijenayake b Illeperuma94-20225.00
Ruwan Perera not out 04-000.00
Extras(b 9, lb 1, nb 2)12
TOTAL(43 Ov, RR: 4.51)194
Fall of wickets: 1-37 (Muhammed Saleem, 10.1 ov), 2-46 (Supun Devinda Perera, 13.5 ov), 3-91 (Yasitha Abeykoon, 22.3 ov), 4-163 (Andy Solomons, 34.6 ov), 5-167 (Amira Rabel, 37.1 ov), 6-173 (Praneeth Jayasinghe, 38.5 ov), 7-173 (Thiwanka Ranasinghe, 39.5 ov), 8-173 (Malan Madusanka, 39.6 ov), 9-183 (Chathura Silva, 40.5 ov), 10-194 (Daham Liyanage, 42.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Rajith Priyan20603.00---00
Roshan Wijenayake1344143.15---02
Angelo Perera20904.50---00
Roshan Laksiri1626654.12---00
Imesh Udayanga403308.25---00
Haroon Mowjood602914.83---00
MATCH DETAILS
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
TossNondescripts Cricket Club, elected to bat first
SeriesUnder 23 Youth Tournament Division 1
Season2010
Match daysday (3-day match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
Athula Wickramatilleke
Sri Lanka Image
Deepal Gunawardene
Match Referee
Sri Lanka Image
Graeme Labrooy
PointsNondescripts Cricket Club 16.675, Burgher Recreation Club 3.925
CLOSE OF PLAY
Fri, 06 Aug - day 1 - Burgher 1st innings 155/7 (Thiwanka Ranasinghe 22*, Malan Madusanka 32*)
Sat, 07 Aug - day 2 - Nondescripts 2nd innings 374/7 (Angelo Perera 167*, Haroon Mowjood 46*)
Sun, 08 Aug - day 3 - Burgher 2nd innings 194 (43 ov) - end of match