result
Group B, Katunayake, Jul 30 - Aug 1 2010, Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1
99 & 251
441/8d
Col CC won by an innings and 91 runs
Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club 1st INNINGS
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Chirantha De Silva c Manoj b Priyankara16-0016.66
Ishan Athuraliya  b Priyankara711-1063.63
Waruna Dissanayake  b Gunaratne829-0027.58
Duleeka Thissakuttige c Priyankara b Pathirana617-0035.29
Lakshitha de Silva (c)run out 926-1034.61
Sasanka Nilusha c †Berenger b Gunaratne05-000.00
Kasun Ekanayake c †Berenger b Manoj3561-7057.37
Asif Ghafoor c †Berenger b Priyankara1022-1045.45
Malith Cooray lbw b Pathirana14-0025.00
Chanaka Ranaweera c de Silva b Manoj1135-1031.42
Eranda Senaviratne not out 14-0025.00
Extras(lb 5, nb 5)10
TOTAL(35.5 Ov, RR: 2.76)99
Fall of wickets: 1-8 (Chirantha De Silva, 1.4 ov), 2-13 (Ishan Athuraliya, 3.4 ov), 3-21 (Duleeka Thissakuttige, 8.1 ov), 4-27 (Waruna Dissanayake, 12.1 ov), 5-27 (Sasanka Nilusha, 12.6 ov), 6-40 (Lakshitha de Silva, 17.5 ov), 7-70 (Asif Ghafoor, 25.1 ov), 8-75 (Malith Cooray, 26.1 ov), 9-92 (Kasun Ekanayake, 33.2 ov), 10-99 (Chanaka Ranaweera, 35.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Dilesh Gunaratne511923.80---01
Prabath Priyankara922032.22---01
Sachith Pathirana1342021.53---00
Lasantha Manoj7.503424.34---02
Romesh Perera10101.00---01
Colombo Cricket Club 1st INNINGS
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Gayan de Silva lbw b Ranaweera3041-3073.17
Andri Berenger c †KMPC de Silva b Cooray5361-8086.88
Jaan Jayasinghe c & b Ranaweera1758-3029.31
Sachith Pathirana (c)c L de Silva b Ekanayake2817-70164.70
Prasad Dias c †KMPC de Silva b Asif Ghafoor158177-20189.26
Chamindu Ishanka lbw b Ekanayake69105-11065.71
Shameera Weerasinghe c †KMPC de Silva b Ekanayake1832-2056.25
Romesh Perera not out 2844-4063.63
Prabath Priyankara c L de Silva b Ekanayake1219-0163.15
Extras(b 4, lb 1, nb 21, w 2)28
TOTAL(88.5 Ov, RR: 4.96)441/8d
Fall of wickets: 1-79 (Andri Berenger, 13.6 ov), 2-90 (Gayan de Silva, 17.2 ov), 3-125 (Sachith Pathirana, 20.6 ov), 4-176 (Jaan Jayasinghe, 35.2 ov), 5-350 (Chamindu Ishanka, 70.4 ov), 6-394 (Shameera Weerasinghe, 78.2 ov), 7-397 (Prasad Dias, 79.3 ov), 8-441 (Prabath Priyankara, 88.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Malith Cooray17111216.58---213
Chanaka Ranaweera21311525.47---03
Lakshitha de Silva201407.00---00
Asif Ghafoor2559513.80---02
Kasun Ekanayake19.518744.38---04
Eranda Senaviratne32802.66---00
Waruna Dissanayake10505.00---00
Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club 2nd INNINGS
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Ishan Athuraliya lbw b Perera2430-5080.00
Sasanka Nilusha lbw b Pathirana3437-7091.89
Duleeka Thissakuttige  b Pathirana2951-5056.86
Waruna Dissanayake c & b Weerasinghe66183-7036.06
Lakshitha de Silva (c)lbw b Weerasinghe29-0022.22
Chirantha De Silva  b Ishanka2678-2033.33
Kasun Ekanayake c Perera b Ishanka02-000.00
Asif Ghafoor  b Gunaratne2027-4074.07
Chanaka Ranaweera c Ishanka b Gunaratne1111-20100.00
Malith Cooray not out 1436-2038.88
Eranda Senaviratne lbw b Weerasinghe16-0016.66
Extras(b 6, lb 2, nb 9, w 7)24
TOTAL(78.3 Ov, RR: 3.19)251
Fall of wickets: 1-39 (Ishan Athuraliya, 7.4 ov), 2-70 (Sasanka Nilusha, 14.3 ov), 3-99 (Duleeka Thissakuttige, 26.3 ov), 4-105 (Lakshitha de Silva, 29.2 ov), 5-172 (Chirantha De Silva, 53.3 ov), 6-172 (Kasun Ekanayake, 53.5 ov), 7-211 (Asif Ghafoor, 64.3 ov), 8-228 (Chanaka Ranaweera, 66.6 ov), 9-243 (Waruna Dissanayake, 76.1 ov), 10-251 (Eranda Senaviratne, 78.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Dilesh Gunaratne601823.00---00
Prabath Priyankara301505.00---00
Sachith Pathirana2576522.60---10
Romesh Perera1252211.83---00
Lasantha Manoj605208.66---52
Shameera Weerasinghe17.344632.62---05
Chamindu Ishanka922522.77---12
MATCH DETAILS
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
TossColombo Cricket Club, elected to field first
SeriesUnder 23 Youth Tournament Division 1
Season2010
Match daysday (3-day match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
Atula Senanayake
Sri Lanka Image
Sagara Gallage
Match Referee
Sri Lanka Image
Wendell Labrooy
PointsColombo Cricket Club 16, Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club 2.55
CLOSE OF PLAY
Fri, 30 Jul - day 1 - Col CC 1st innings 261/4 (Prasad Dias 86*, Chamindu Ishanka 28*)
Sat, 31 Jul - day 2 - Ace Capital 2nd innings 199/6 (Waruna Dissanayake 50*, Asif Ghafoor 14*)
Sun, 01 Aug - day 3 - Ace Capital 2nd innings 251 (78.3 ov) - end of match