RESULT
Elite, Group C, Alur (2), February 22, 2021, Vijay Hazare Trophy
(48.5/50 ov, T:284) 284/7

Kerala won by 3 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)

Uttar Pradesh INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Abhishek Goswami c Rojith b Sreesanth5463-4285.71
Karan Sharma c Vishnu Vinod b Jalaj S Saxena3458-4058.62
Priyam Garg run out (Sachin Baby)5759-5096.61
Rinku Singh c Jalaj S Saxena b Sachin Baby2634-3076.47
Akshdeep Nath c Rojith b Sreesanth6860-90113.33
Upendra Yadav c Samson b Sachin Baby127-20171.42
Sameer Choudhary c Uthappa b Nidheesh107-20142.85
Bhuvneshwar Kumar (c)c Rojith b Sreesanth13-0033.33
Mohsin Khan  b Sreesanth62-01300.00
Shivam Sharma c Vishnu Vinod b Sreesanth75-01140.00
Kartik Tyagi not out 00-00-
Extras(lb 1, w 7)8
TOTAL49.4 Ov (RR: 5.69)283
Fall of wickets: 1-93 (Karan Sharma, 19.6 ov), 2-93 (Abhishek Goswami, 20.1 ov), 3-139 (Rinku Singh, 29.4 ov), 4-218 (Priyam Garg, 42.2 ov), 5-242 (Upendra Yadav, 44.5 ov), 6-258 (Sameer Choudhary, 46.2 ov), 7-261 (Bhuvneshwar Kumar, 47.2 ov), 8-269 (Mohsin Khan, 47.5 ov), 9-277 (Akshdeep Nath, 49.2 ov), 10-283 (Shivam Sharma, 49.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Sreesanth9.406556.72---40
MD Nidheesh914515.00---00
Nedumankuzhy Basil905005.55---20
Jalaj Saxena1004014.00---00
Sachin Baby1006826.80---10
Rojith Ganesh201407.00---00
Kerala INNINGS (Target: 284 runs from 50 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Robin Uthappa c Kumar b Shivam Sharma8155-84147.27
Vishnu Vinod  b Kumar721-1033.33
Sanju Samson run out (Shivam Sharma)2932-4090.62
Sachin Baby (c)lbw b Mohsin Khan7683-6191.56
Vathsal Govind c Mohsin Khan b Sharma3039-2176.92
Mohammed Azharuddeen c Singh b Sharma14-0025.00
Jalaj Saxena run out (Shivam Sharma)3149-2063.26
Rojith Ganesh not out 65-10120.00
MD Nidheesh not out 136-11216.66
Extras(lb 2, nb 1, w 7)10
TOTAL48.5 Ov (RR: 5.81)284/7
Did not bat: Nedumankuzhy Basil, Sreesanth 
Fall of wickets: 1-18 (Vishnu Vinod, 4.6 ov), 2-122 (Robin Uthappa, 17.4 ov), 3-122 (Sanju Samson, 18.1 ov), 4-193 (Vathsal Govind, 30.4 ov), 5-196 (Mohammed Azharuddeen, 32.3 ov), 6-258 (Jalaj Saxena, 46.2 ov), 7-270 (Sachin Baby, 47.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Bhuvneshwar Kumar9.514514.57---00
Mohsin Khan906717.44---21
Shivam Sharma1006416.40---00
Kartik Tyagi402907.25---40
Akshdeep Nath301505.00---00
Karan Sharma1004124.10---10
Sameer Choudhary302107.00---00
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
TossKerala, elected to field first
Series
Season2020/21
Hours of play (local time)09:00 start, First Session 09.00-12.30, Interval 12.30-13.15, Second Session 13.15-16.45
Match days22 February 2021 - day (50-over match)
List A debut
Rojith Ganesh
Rojith Ganesh
Umpires
India
Bharati Vij
India
Yeshwant Barde
Match Referee
India
Valmik Buch
PointsKerala 4, Uttar Pradesh 0
Kerala Innings
<1 / 3>
Vijay Hazare Trophy
Elite, Group A
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
GUJ5500201.278
BRODA5410160.399
HYD5320120.186
CGARH523080.069
GOA51404-0.778
TPURA50500-1.198
Elite, Group B
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
AP5320120.732
TN5320120.650
JKAND5320120.295
MP532012-0.466
PNJB52308-0.083
VIDAR51404-1.078
Elite, Group C
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
KNTKA5410161.834
UP5410161.559
KER5410161.244
RLYS523080.103
ODISA51404-1.363
BIHAR50500-3.494
Elite, Group D
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
MUM5500202.603
DELHI5410160.507
MAHA5320120.879
RAJ51404-0.900
HP51404-1.223
PONDI51404-1.880
Elite, Group E
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
SAU5410160.632
CHGRH532012-0.572
SVCS523080.382
J + K523080.024
BENG52308-0.171
HRYNA52308-0.298
Plate Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
UKHND5500203.273
ASSAM5500201.909
MEGHA5410161.110
NAGA5410160.431
SIKM51404-1.137
ARPR50402-2.354
MIZOR50402-2.418
MNPR50500-1.754