RESULT
Division 2, Spondon, May 27, 2018, Royal London Women's One-Day Cup
(26.1/50 ov, T:405) 50

Surrey Women won by 354 runs

Surrey Women Innings
Derby Women Innings
Match Details
Surrey Women  (50 ovs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Kirstie White c Cooper b Thatcher80111-11072.07
Bryony Smith c & b Fox3656-3064.28
Nat Sciver not out 18098-331183.67
Aylish Cranstone not out 4941-61119.51
Extras(lb 3, nb 6, w 50)59
TOTAL50 Ov (RR: 8.08)404/2
Fall of wickets: 1-78 (Bryony Smith), 2-204 (Kirstie White)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Emma Thatcher604617.66---70
Molly Dytham6070011.66---90
Sarah Glenn1003303.30---00
Kayleigh Best704005.71---10
Alice Fox806017.50---00
Natasha Allen4041010.25---70
Imogen Cooper5068013.60---16
Lucy Yates4043010.75---10
Derbyshire Women  (T: 405 runs from 50 ovs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Natasha Allen  b Sciver1418-3077.77
Megan Pittman  b Kerins04-000.00
Sarah Glenn  b Sciver1010-20100.00
Bess Heath c Smith b Sciver1021-1047.61
Kayleigh Best (c)c White b Gray548-0010.41
Imogen Cooper run out (Scutt)428-0014.28
Paris-Gilkes run out (Smith)215-0013.33
Molly Dytham c Jones b Smith08-000.00
Lucy Yates c Gray b Jones02-000.00
Alice Fox  b Smith01-000.00
Emma Thatcher not out 02-000.00
Extras(lb 1, w 4)5
TOTAL26.1 Ov (RR: 1.91)50
Fall of wickets: 1-10 (Megan Pittman), 2-24 (Natasha Allen), 3-35 (Sarah Glenn), 4-36 (Bess Heath), 5-46 (Imogen Cooper), 6-48 (Kayleigh Best), 7-50 (Paris-Gilkes), 8-50 (Molly Dytham), 9-50 (Alice Fox), 10-50 (Lucy Yates, 26.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Priyanaz Chatterji201909.50---20
Beth Kerins721512.14---00
Nat Sciver63631.00---00
Eva Gray53310.60---00
Hannah Jones5.12611.16---00
Bryony Smith11020.00---00
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Locko Road, Spondon
TossDerbyshire Women, elected to field first
Series
Season2018
Match days27 May 2018 - day (50-over match)
Umpires
England
Steve Horner
PointsSurrey Women 18, Derbyshire Women 0
Derby Women Innings
<1 / 3>
Royal London Women's One-Day Cup
Division 1
TEAMMWLPT
Hanwm761109
Yorwm761106
Kntwm74383
Lanwm73471
Notwm72463
Warwm71358
Midwm72452
Somwm71546
Division 2
TEAMMWLPT
Surwm761109
Suswm75195
Walwm74282
DevWm73474
Berwm73357
Esswm73355
Derwm72554
Norwm70732
Division Three Group A
TEAMMWLPT
Durwm65192
S-A-W54172
CumWm62451
NthWm50515
Division Three Group B
TEAMMWLPT
Corwm65193
NL-W65192
Wilwm61527
Dorwm61527
Division Three Group C
TEAMMWLPT
Oxowm65193
GlWmn64280
Bukwm63364
Herwm60622
Division Three Group D
TEAMMWLPT
SufWm54174
LinSh64272
NorWm62445
CmHnW51423
Division Three Group E
TEAMMWLPT
WoWmn64177
Stfwm63267
Leiwm63256
ShrWm60518