RESULT
Division 2, Cobham, June 03, 2018, Royal London Women's One-Day Cup
(34.3/50 ov, T:185) 186/2

Surrey Women won by 8 wickets (with 93 balls remaining)

Essex Women INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Sterre Kalis c †Southby b Smith75133-6056.39
Kelly Castle c White b Kerins514-1035.71
Cordelia Griffith (c)c White b Chatterji02-000.00
Mady Villiers c Cranstone b Gray1830-3060.00
Beth Dodd c †Southby b Jones03-000.00
Megan Janman st †Southby b Smith1341-1031.70
Jessica Bird  b Smith718-1038.88
Grace Poole c Gray b Smith15-0020.00
Hayley Arrol  b Smith2740-3067.50
Anje Lague not out 139-10144.44
Poppy Timson not out 35-0060.00
Extras(w 22)22
TOTAL50 Ov (RR: 3.68)184/9
Fall of wickets: 1-10 (Kelly Castle), 2-11 (Cordelia Griffith), 3-42 (Mady Villiers), 4-42 (Beth Dodd), 5-97 (Megan Janman), 6-112 (Jessica Bird), 7-116 (Grace Poole), 8-161 (Sterre Kalis), 9-176 (Hayley Arrol)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Priyanaz Chatterji601412.33---10
Beth Kerins722413.42---40
Eva Gray913513.88---30
Hannah Jones1013513.50---10
Bryony Smith1003353.30---40
Cecily Scutt502304.60---00
Amy Gordon302006.66---00
Surrey Women INNINGS (Target: 185 runs from 50 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Kirstie White c Dodd b Poole116-006.25
Bryony Smith not out 119115-180103.47
Aylish Cranstone c Dodd b Poole05-000.00
Eva Gray not out 5273-8071.23
Extras(b 1, lb 2, nb 2, w 9)14
TOTAL34.3 Ov (RR: 5.39)186/2
Fall of wickets: 1-11 (Kirstie White), 2-16 (Aylish Cranstone)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Poppy Timson7.314706.26---10
Grace Poole7.414425.73---62
Anje Lague713004.28---10
Mady Villiers602604.33---00
Megan Janman3.201805.40---00
Hayley Arrol301806.00---10
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Reed's School Ground, Cobham
TossEssex Women, elected to bat first
Series
Season2018
Match days03 June 2018 - day (50-over match)
Umpires
England
Ian Turner
PointsSurrey Women 18, Essex Women 3
Surrey Women Innings
<1 / 3>
Royal London Women's One-Day Cup
Division 1
TEAMMWLPT
Hanwm761109
Yorwm761106
Kntwm74383
Lanwm73471
Notwm72463
Warwm71358
Midwm72452
Somwm71546
Division 2
TEAMMWLPT
Surwm761109
Suswm75195
Walwm74282
DevWm73474
Berwm73357
Esswm73355
Derwm72554
Norwm70732
Division Three Group A
TEAMMWLPT
Durwm65192
S-A-W54172
CumWm62451
NthWm50515
Division Three Group B
TEAMMWLPT
Corwm65193
NL-W65192
Wilwm61527
Dorwm61527
Division Three Group C
TEAMMWLPT
Oxowm65193
GlWmn64280
Bukwm63364
Herwm60622
Division Three Group D
TEAMMWLPT
SufWm54174
LinSh64272
NorWm62445
CmHnW51423
Division Three Group E
TEAMMWLPT
WoWmn64177
Stfwm63267
Leiwm63256
ShrWm60518