ICC Under-19 World Cup, 2007/08 / Fixtures

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Sun Feb 17 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
Group C - Australia Under-19s v Namibia Under-19s
Penang Sports Club
N/A
 
Sun Feb 17 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
Group D - England Under-19s v Ireland Under-19s
Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Sun Feb 17 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
Group B - India Under-19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s
Kinrara Academy Oval, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
Sun Feb 17 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
Group A - Malaysia Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
Johor Cricket Academy Oval
N/A
 
Mon Feb 18 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
Group D - Bangladesh Under-19s v Bermuda Under-19s
Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Mon Feb 18 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
Group C - Nepal Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
Penang Sports Club
N/A
 
Mon Feb 18 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
Group A - New Zealand Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Johor Cricket Academy Oval
N/A
 
Mon Feb 18 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
Group B - South Africa Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s
Kinrara Academy Oval, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
Tue Feb 19 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
Group C - Australia Under-19s v Nepal Under-19s
University Sains Malaysia, Penang
N/A
 
Tue Feb 19 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
Group D - Bermuda Under-19s v England Under-19s
Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Tue Feb 19 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
Group B - India Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
Kinrara Academy Oval, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
Tue Feb 19 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
Group A - New Zealand Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
Institute Perguruan Temenggong Ibrahim, Johor
N/A
 
Wed Feb 20 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
Group D - Bangladesh Under-19s v Ireland Under-19s
Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Wed Feb 20 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
Group A - Malaysia Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Institute Perguruan Temenggong Ibrahim, Johor
N/A
 
Wed Feb 20 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
Group C - Namibia Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
University Sains Malaysia, Penang
N/A
 
Wed Feb 20 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
Group B - Papua New Guinea Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s
Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Thu Feb 21 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
Group D - Bermuda Under-19s v Ireland Under-19s
Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Thu Feb 21 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
Group A - Malaysia Under-19s v New Zealand Under-19s
Johor Cricket Academy Oval
N/A
 
Thu Feb 21 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
Group C - Namibia Under-19s v Nepal Under-19s
University Sains Malaysia, Penang
N/A
 
Thu Feb 21 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
Group B - Papua New Guinea Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
Kinrara Academy Oval, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
Fri Feb 22 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
Group C - Australia Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
Penang Sports Club
N/A
 
Fri Feb 22 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
Group D - Bangladesh Under-19s v England Under-19s
Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Fri Feb 22 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
Group B - India Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s
Kinrara Academy Oval, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
Fri Feb 22 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
Group A - Pakistan Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Institute Perguruan Temenggong Ibrahim, Johor
N/A
 
Sun Feb 24 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
2nd Quarter-Final - Bangladesh Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Sun Feb 24 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
1st Quarter-Final - England Under-19s v India Under-19s
Kinrara Academy Oval, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
Sun Feb 24 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
9th Place Playoff 1st Quarter-Final - Malaysia Under-19s v Namibia Under-19s
Johor Cricket Academy Oval
N/A
 
Sun Feb 24 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
9th Place Playoff 2nd Quarter-Final - Nepal Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Institute Perguruan Temenggong Ibrahim, Johor
N/A
 
Mon Feb 25 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
4th Quarter-Final - Australia Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
Kinrara Academy Oval, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
Mon Feb 25 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
9th Place Playoff 4th Quarter-Final - Bermuda Under-19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s
Johor Cricket Academy Oval
N/A
 
Mon Feb 25 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
9th Place Playoff 3rd Quarter-Final - Ireland Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s
Institute Perguruan Temenggong Ibrahim, Johor
N/A
 
Mon Feb 25 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
3rd Quarter-Final - New Zealand Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Tue Feb 26 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
13th Place Playoff Semi-Final - Malaysia Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Institute Perguruan Temenggong Ibrahim, Johor
N/A
 
Tue Feb 26 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
9th Place Playoff Semi-Final - Namibia Under-19s v Nepal Under-19s
Johor Cricket Academy Oval
N/A
 
Wed Feb 27 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
5th Place Playoff Semi-Final - England Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Wed Feb 27 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
9th Place Playoff Semi-Final - Papua New Guinea Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s
Institute Perguruan Temenggong Ibrahim, Johor
N/A
 
Wed Feb 27 (50 ovs)          
06:00 GMT | 14:00 local
01:00 EST | 00:00 CST | 22:00 PST -1d
Semi-Final - India Under-19s v New Zealand Under-19s
Kinrara Academy Oval, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
Thu Feb 28 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
5th Place Playoff Semi-Final - Australia Under-19s v Bangladesh Under-19s
Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Fri Feb 29 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
13th Place Playoff Semi-Final - Bermuda Under-19s v Ireland Under-19s
Johor Cricket Academy Oval
N/A
 
Fri Feb 29 - Sat Mar 1 (50 ovs)          
06:00 GMT | 14:00 local
01:00 EST | 00:00 CST | 22:00 PST -1d
Semi-Final - Pakistan Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
Kinrara Academy Oval, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Sat Mar 1 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
13th place play-off - Ireland Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Johor Cricket Academy Oval
N/A
 
Sat Mar 1 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
5th place play-off - Australia Under-19s v England Under-19s
Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Sat Mar 1 (50 ovs)
02:00 GMT | 10:00 local
21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d
Plate Final - Nepal Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s
Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Sun Mar 2 (50 ovs)          
08:00 GMT | 16:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Final - India Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
Kinrara Academy Oval, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
Tournament Results
India U19 v S Africa U19 at Kuala Lumpur - Mar 2, 2008
India U19 won by 12 runs (D/L method)
Ireland U19 v Zim U19 at Johor - Mar 1, 2008
Ireland U19 won by 6 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)
Nepal U19 v W Indies U19 at Kuala Lumpur - Mar 1, 2008
W Indies U19 won by 7 wickets (with 76 balls remaining)
Pakistan U19 v S Africa U19 at Kuala Lumpur - Feb 29-Mar 1, 2008
S Africa U19 won by 98 runs (D/L method)
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days