previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

South Africa 335 & 258
India 307 & 151 (target: 287)
South Africa won by 135 runs

One-Day Internationals

Zimbabwe 290/6 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka 278 (48.1/50 ov)
Zimbabwe won by 12 runs
Pakistan 262/8 (50 ov)
New Zealand 263/5 (45.5/50 ov)
New Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
Zimbabwe 170 (49/50 ov)
Bangladesh 171/2 (28.3/50 ov)
Bangladesh won by 8 wickets (with 129 balls remaining)
Australia 304/8 (50 ov)
England 308/5 (48.5/50 ov)
England won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
New Zealand 257 (50 ov)
Pakistan 74 (27.2/50 ov)
New Zealand won by 183 runs
LIVE
Ireland 16/1 (3.4/50 ov)
Scotland
Ireland won the toss and elected to bat
Scotland 219 (49.2/50 ov)
Ireland 223/4 (34.5/50 ov)
Ireland won by 6 wickets (with 91 balls remaining)
Ireland 301/5 (50 ov)
United Arab Emirates 234 (48.4/50 ov)
Ireland won by 67 runs
United Arab Emirates 222/9 (50 ov)
Ireland 226/6 (49.2/50 ov)
Ireland won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)

England tour of Australia and New Zealand

Cricket Australia XI 258/9 (50 ov)
England XI 259/5 (40.5/50 ov)
England XI won by 5 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)

Bangladesh Cricket League

LIVE
South Zone (Bangladesh) 448
Central Zone (Bangladesh) 313/2 (94 ov)
Stumps - Central Zone (Bangladesh) trail by 135 runs with 8 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
LIVE
North Zone (Bangladesh) 187 & 273/8 (77.2 ov)
East Zone (Bangladesh) 211
Stumps - North Zone (Bangladesh) lead by 249 runs with 2 wickets remaining
Central Zone (Bangladesh) 188 & 336
North Zone (Bangladesh) 457/9d & 70/1 (target: 68)
North Zone (Bangladesh) won by 9 wickets
East Zone (Bangladesh) 546 & 93/4
South Zone (Bangladesh) 395
Match drawn

Premier League Tournament Tier A

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 152 & 221
Badureliya Sports Club 248 & 126/4 (target: 126)
Badureliya Sports Club won by 6 wickets
Colombo Cricket Club 445 & 310/8
Bloomfield 334
Match drawn
Ragama Cricket Club 380 & 317/5d
Moors Sports Club 241 & 132/7 (target: 457)
Match drawn
Colts Cricket Club 246 & 277
Saracens Sports Club 152 & 145 (target: 372)
Colts Cricket Club won by 226 runs
Nondescripts Cricket Club 220 & 120
SLPACC 121 & 220/6 (target: 220)
Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club won by 4 wickets
Tamil Union 305 & 197
Chilaw 296 & 207/4 (target: 207)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 6 wickets

Premier League Tournament Tier B

Kalutara Town Club 379 & 191/4
Galle Cricket Club 274
Match drawn
Police Sports Club 270 & 271/6d
Kurunegala Y 156 & 230/6 (target: 386)
Match drawn
Jan 12-14, 2018 - at Navy Ground, Welisara
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 342 & 157/6
Negambo Cricket Club 326
Match drawn
Jan 12-13, 2018 - at Panadura Esplanade
Panadura Sports Club 176 & 36
SL Air SC 309
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club won by an innings and 97 runs

Sunfoil 3-Day Cup

LIVE
Gauteng
Boland
Match scheduled to begin in 2 hours 14 mins (10:00 local | 08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
LIVE
Jan 18-20, 2018 - Pool A at WPCC, Cape Town
Western Province
Northerns
Match scheduled to begin in 2 hours 14 mins (10:00 local | 08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 354
Boland 171 & 284/4 (f/o)
Match drawn
Northern Cape 191 & 214
Western Province 346 & 65/1 (target: 60)
Western Province won by 9 wickets
Free State 314 & 241/6
South Western Districts 314
Match drawn
LIVE
Border
Namibia
Match scheduled to begin in 1 hour 44 mins (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
Namibia 226 & 214
Eastern Province 120 & 212 (target: 321)
Namibia won by 108 runs

WICB Professional Cricket League Regional 4 Day Tournament

LIVE
Barbados
Jamaica
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (14:00 GMT | 09:00 EST | 08:00 CST | 06:00 PST)
LIVE
Guyana
Trinidad & Tobago
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (13:30 GMT | 08:30 EST | 07:30 CST | 05:30 PST)
LIVE
Leeward Islands
Windward Islands
Match scheduled to begin at 15:00 local time (19:00 GMT | 14:00 EST | 13:00 CST | 11:00 PST)
Windward Islands 366
Trinidad & Tobago 172 & 157 (f/o)
Windward Islands won by an innings and 37 runs
Guyana 297 & 263/5d
Barbados 199 & 208/4 (target: 362)
Match drawn
Jamaica 197 & 235
Leeward Islands 171 & 204 (target: 262)
Jamaica won by 57 runs

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge

Boland 158 (44.4/50 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 159/2 (30.2/50 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland won by 8 wickets (with 118 balls remaining)
Northern Cape 209 (49.2/50 ov)
Western Province 210/7 (49.2/50 ov)
Western Province won by 3 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
South Western Districts 220/9 (50 ov)
Free State 205 (44.5/50 ov)
South Western Districts won by 15 runs
Namibia 288/7 (50 ov)
Eastern Province 268 (47.3/50 ov)
Namibia won by 20 runs

Departmental One Day Cup

WAPDA 218 (48.3/50 ov)
United Bank Limited 220/4 (43/50 ov)
United Bank Limited won by 6 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)
Pakistan Television 231/9 (50 ov)
WAPDA 234/1 (43/50 ov)
Water and Power Development Authority won by 9 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)
Sui Sthn Gas 235 (49.1/50 ov)
United Bank Limited 239/3 (40.5/50 ov)
United Bank Limited won by 7 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)

Momentum One Day Cup

Knights 239/9 (50 ov)
Cape Cobras 245/2 (37/50 ov)
Cape Cobras won by 8 wickets (with 78 balls remaining)
Lions 176 (43.2/50 ov)
Titans 177/5 (38.2/50 ov)
Titans won by 5 wickets (with 70 balls remaining)
Knights 233/9 (50 ov)
Dolphins 233/9 (50 ov)
Match tied
Titans 250/9 (50 ov)
Warriors 129 (34.2/50 ov)
Titans won by 121 runs
Titans 270/7 (50 ov)
Cape Cobras 271/9 (49.3/50 ov)
Cape Cobras won by 1 wicket (with 3 balls remaining)
Knights 193 (41.5/50 ov)
Dolphins 195/3 (36.3/50 ov)
Dolphins won by 7 wickets (with 81 balls remaining)
Warriors 306/6 (50 ov)
Lions 309/6 (49.4/50 ov)
Lions won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)

Big Bash League

LIVE
Sydney Sixers
Brisbane Heat
Match scheduled to begin in 2 hours 54 mins (19:40 local | 08:40 GMT | 03:40 EST | 02:40 CST | 00:40 PST)
Adelaide Strikers 187/4 (20 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes 176/4 (20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers won by 11 runs
Melbourne Stars 128/7 (20 ov)
Sydney Sixers 129/2 (15.1/20 ov)
Sydney Sixers won by 8 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)
Brisbane Heat 165/8 (20 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes 166/4 (18.2/20 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Sydney Thunder 156/6 (20 ov)
Sydney Sixers 157/2 (20 ov)
Sydney Sixers won by 8 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Adelaide Strikers 112 (19.2/20 ov)
Perth Scorchers 114/4 (18.2/20 ov)
Perth Scorchers won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Melbourne Stars 167/4 (20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades 144/9 (20 ov)
Melbourne Stars won by 23 runs
Sydney Thunder 175/4 (20 ov)
Perth Scorchers 172/4 (20 ov)
Sydney Thunder won by 3 runs

Super Smash

Central Districts 163/6 (20 ov)
Auckland 127 (17.3/20 ov)
Central Districts won by 36 runs
Auckland 139/9 (20 ov)
Otago 143/8 (19.5/20 ov)
Otago won by 2 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Central Districts 194/6 (20 ov)
Wellington 165/5 (20 ov)
Central Districts won by 29 runs
Canterbury 190/5 (20 ov)
Northern Districts 191/6 (18.5/20 ov)
Northern Districts won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Central Districts 209/6 (20 ov)
Wellington 153 (19/20 ov)
Central Districts won by 56 runs

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy

Assam 143/9 (20 ov)
Bengal 147/4 (17.1/20 ov)
Bengal won by 6 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
Chhattisgarh 113/8 (20 ov)
Uttar Pradesh 114/4 (11.2/20 ov)
Uttar Pradesh won by 6 wickets (with 52 balls remaining)
Delhi 225/8 (20 ov)
Services 203 (19.1/20 ov)
Delhi won by 22 runs
Odisha 123 (19.4/20 ov)
Jharkhand 129/2 (16.4/20 ov)
Jharkhand won by 8 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)
Rajasthan 150/6 (20 ov)
Railways 151/6 (19.3/20 ov)
Railways won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Services 140/8 (20 ov)
Haryana 141/6 (19.5/20 ov)
Haryana won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Punjab 211/4 (20 ov)
Himachal Pradesh 192/5 (20 ov)
Punjab won by 19 runs
Madhya Pradesh 135/7 (20 ov)
Railways 111/6 (20 ov)
Madhya Pradesh won by 24 runs
Uttar Pradesh 137/8 (20 ov)
Vidarbha 131/8 (20 ov)
Uttar Pradesh won by 6 runs
Andhra 201/4 (20 ov)
Goa 183/6 (20 ov)
Andhra won by 18 runs
Assam 148/6 (20 ov)
Jharkhand 149/2 (16/20 ov)
Jharkhand won by 8 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
Tripura 169/4 (20 ov)
Bengal 170/1 (18/20 ov)
Bengal won by 9 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Chhattisgarh 150/7 (20 ov)
Madhya Pradesh 154/5 (19.3/20 ov)
Madhya Pradesh won by 5 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Himachal Pradesh 144/8 (20 ov)
Delhi 148/0 (11.4/20 ov)
Delhi won by 10 wickets (with 50 balls remaining)
Tamil Nadu 193/7 (20 ov)
Hyderabad (India) 177/8 (20 ov)
Tamil Nadu won by 16 runs
Karnataka 181/6 (20 ov)
Kerala 161 (19.2/20 ov)
Karnataka won by 20 runs
Jammu & Kashmir 164/3 (20 ov)
Punjab 141 (19/20 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir won by 23 runs
Maharashtra 178/6 (20 ov)
Baroda 179/5 (18.3/20 ov)
Baroda won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Saurashtra 133 (19.2/20 ov)
Gujarat 137/2 (18.1/20 ov)
Gujarat won by 8 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Haryana 116 (19.2/20 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir 122/6 (18.4/20 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir won by 4 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Himachal Pradesh 119/8 (20 ov)
Services 122/5 (18.1/20 ov)
Services won by 5 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Railways 132/8 (20 ov)
Uttar Pradesh 134/3 (18/20 ov)
Uttar Pradesh won by 7 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Vidarbha 131/8 (20 ov)
Rajasthan 132/4 (18/20 ov)
Rajasthan won by 6 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Hyderabad (India) 129/9 (20 ov)
Andhra 133/4 (18.2/20 ov)
Andhra won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Jharkhand 177/9 (20 ov)
Bengal 179/4 (19.2/20 ov)
Bengal won by 6 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Chhattisgarh 103 (17.4/20 ov)
Rajasthan 104/3 (17.3/20 ov)
Rajasthan won by 7 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
Jammu & Kashmir 100/9 (20 ov)
Delhi 104/2 (11.3/20 ov)
Delhi won by 8 wickets (with 51 balls remaining)
Goa 138/8 (20 ov)
Kerala 140/1 (15.5/20 ov)
Kerala won by 9 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
Punjab 134/9 (20 ov)
Haryana 136/5 (17.5/20 ov)
Haryana won by 5 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
Karnataka 179/9 (20 ov)
Tamil Nadu 101 (16.3/20 ov)
Karnataka won by 78 runs
Vidarbha 156/5 (20 ov)
Madhya Pradesh 149/9 (20 ov)
Vidarbha won by 7 runs
Odisha 179/6 (20 ov)
Tripura 107 (17.2/20 ov)
Odisha won by 72 runs
Kerala 120 (12/13 ov)
Andhra 126/4 (13 ov)
Andhra won by 6 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Saurashtra 131 (19.5/20 ov)
Baroda 132/2 (16.3/20 ov)
Baroda won by 8 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)
Tamil Nadu 155/5 (20 ov)
Goa 130/7 (20 ov)
Tamil Nadu won by 25 runs
Karnataka 205/5 (20 ov)
Hyderabad (India) 203/9 (20 ov)
Karnataka won by 2 runs
Maharashtra 89 (15/20 ov)
Mumbai 92/3 (9.2/20 ov)
Mumbai won by 7 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)

ICC Under-19 World Cup

LIVE
Bangladesh Under-19s 175 (49.2/50 ov)
England Under-19s 177/3 (29.3/50 ov)
England Under-19s won by 7 wickets (with 123 balls remaining)
LIVE
Namibia Under-19s 193 (46/50 ov)
Canada Under-19s 197/6 (42/50 ov)
Canada Under-19s won by 4 wickets (with 48 balls remaining)
Afghanistan Under-19s 284/7 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Under-19s 202 (37.3/38 ov, target: 235)
Afghanistan Under-19s won by 32 runs (D/L method)
Zimbabwe Under-19s 134 (33.2/50 ov)
Australia Under-19s 135/3 (18.2/50 ov)
Australia Under-19s won by 7 wickets (with 190 balls remaining)
New Zealand Under-19s 436/4 (50 ov)
Kenya Under-19s 193/4 (50 ov)
New Zealand Under-19s won by 243 runs
South Africa Under-19s 282/8 (50 ov)
West Indies Under-19s 206 (45.3/50 ov)
South Africa Under-19s won by 76 runs
Papua New Guinea Under-19s 64 (21.5/50 ov)
India Under-19s 67/0 (8/50 ov)
India Under-19s won by 10 wickets (with 252 balls remaining)
Ireland Under-19s 97 (28.5/50 ov)
Pakistan Under-19s 98/1 (8.5/50 ov)
Pakistan Under-19s won by 9 wickets (with 247 balls remaining)
Bangladesh Under-19s 264/8 (50 ov)
Canada Under-19s 198 (49.3/50 ov)
Bangladesh Under-19s won by 66 runs
Namibia Under-19s 196/9 (50 ov)
England Under-19s 198/2 (24.1/50 ov)
England Under-19s won by 8 wickets (with 155 balls remaining)
South Africa Under-19s 341/7 (50 ov)
Kenya Under-19s 172/7 (50 ov)
South Africa Under-19s won by 169 runs
India Under-19s 328/7 (50 ov)
Australia Under-19s 228 (42.5/50 ov)
India Under-19s won by 100 runs
Ireland Under-19s 207/8 (48 ov)
Sri Lanka Under-19s 208/3 (37.3/48 ov)
Sri Lanka Under-19s won by 7 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)
West Indies Under-19s 233/8 (50 ov)
New Zealand Under-19s 234/2 (39.3/50 ov)
New Zealand Under-19s won by 8 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)
Pakistan Under-19s 188 (47.4/50 ov)
Afghanistan Under-19s 194/5 (47.3/50 ov)
Afghanistan Under-19s won by 5 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
Bangladesh Under-19s 190/4 (20 ov)
Namibia Under-19s 103/6 (20 ov)
Bangladesh Under-19s won by 87 runs
Papua New Guinea Under-19s 95 (20 ov)
Zimbabwe Under-19s 98/0 (14/20 ov)
Zimbabwe Under-19s won by 10 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)

CSA Women's Provincial League

Gauteng Women
Western Province Women
Jan 13, 2018 - at Kingsmead, Durban
KwaZulu-Natal Women
Mpumalanga Women

ICC Under-19 World Cup Warm-up Matches

South Africa Under-19s
Australia Under-19s
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Canada Under-19s
Ireland Under-19s
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
England Under-19s
Sri Lanka Under-19s
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
India Under-19s
Kenya Under-19s
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition

Otago Women 195 (47.2/50 ov)
Canterbury Women 196/4 (40/50 ov)
Canterbury Women won by 6 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)
Central Districts Women 157 (44.3/50 ov)
Auckland Women 158/2 (30.5/50 ov)
Auckland Women won by 8 wickets (with 115 balls remaining)
Wellington Women 196 (49.2/50 ov)
Northern Districts Women 198/5 (48.5/50 ov)
Northern Districts Women won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Canterbury Women
Otago Women
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Auckland Women 265/6 (50 ov)
Central Districts Women
No result
Wellington Women 213 (50 ov)
Northern Districts Women 190 (48/50 ov)
Wellington Women won by 23 runs

New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20

Canterbury Women
Otago Women
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Auckland Women 112/6 (20 ov)
Central Districts Women 96 (20 ov)
Auckland Women won by 16 runs
Northern Districts Women 126/5 (20 ov)
Wellington Women 103 (19.1/20 ov)
Northern Districts Women won by 23 runs

Women's Big Bash League

LIVE
Sydney Sixers Women 160/5 (20 ov)
Brisbane Heat Women 50/0 (6.4/20 ov, target: 163)
Brisbane Heat Women require another 113 runs with 10 wickets and 13.2 overs remaining
Hobart Hurricanes Women 120/9 (20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades Women 116/6 (20 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes Women won by 4 runs
Adelaide Strikers Women 107/7 (20 ov)
Perth Scorchers Women 76 (17.3/20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers Women won by 31 runs
Hobart Hurricanes Women 100 (18.4/20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades Women 102/0 (11.3/20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades Women won by 10 wickets (with 51 balls remaining)
Brisbane Heat Women 93/8 (20 ov)
Melbourne Stars Women 94/4 (17.2/20 ov)
Melbourne Stars Women won by 6 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Sydney Sixers Women 113 (20 ov)
Sydney Thunder Women 114/6 (19/20 ov)
Sydney Thunder Women won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Perth Scorchers Women 87/9 (16 ov)
Adelaide Strikers Women 88/4 (15.5/16 ov)
Adelaide Strikers Women won by 6 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Melbourne Stars Women 133/3 (20 ov)
Brisbane Heat Women 134/5 (18.1/20 ov)
Brisbane Heat Women won by 5 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)