previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

LIVE
Bangladesh 246/8 (88.1 ov)
South Africa
Stumps - Bangladesh won the toss and elected to bat
Australia 136 & 265
England 281 & 124/2 (target: 121)
England won by 8 wickets

One-Day Internationals

LIVE
Zimbabwe
New Zealand
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (07:00 GMT | 03:00 EDT | 02:00 CDT | 00:00 PDT)
Sri Lanka 368/4 (50 ov)
Pakistan 203 (37.2/50 ov)
Sri Lanka won by 165 runs

Twenty20 Internationals

Sri Lanka 172/7 (20 ov)
Pakistan 174/9 (19.2/20 ov)
Pakistan won by 1 wicket (with 4 balls remaining)
Pakistan 175/5 (20 ov)
Sri Lanka 146/7 (20 ov)
Pakistan won by 29 runs
Ireland
Hong Kong
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Netherlands
Scotland
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

New Zealand tour of Zimbabwe and South Africa

New Zealanders 267 (34.3/35 ov)
North West 153 (30.3/35 ov)
New Zealanders won by 114 runs
New Zealanders 201/4 (20 ov)
North West 128/5 (20 ov)
New Zealanders won by 73 runs

Women's One-Day Internationals

Australia Women 241/7 (50 ov)
England Women 152 (43.1/50 ov)
Australia Women won by 89 runs

Australia A in India unofficial Test Series

India A 135 & 274
Australia A 349 & 62/0 (target: 61)
Australia A won by 10 wickets

ICC World Cricket League Championship

Nepal 167 (49.1/50 ov)
Scotland 111/1 (13.5/22 ov, target: 110)
Scotland won by 9 wickets (with 49 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Scotland 235/7 (36 ov)
Nepal 232/5 (36 ov)
Scotland won by 3 runs

Royal London One-Day Cup

LIVE
Durham
Yorkshire
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
LIVE
Essex
Nottinghamshire
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
LIVE
Glamorgan
Hampshire
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
LIVE
Gloucestershire
Somerset
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
LIVE
Kent
Sussex
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
LIVE
Lancashire
Warwickshire
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
LIVE
Surrey
Derbyshire
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
LIVE
Worcestershire
Northamptonshire
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
Middlesex 117 (32.4/50 ov)
Hampshire 121/0 (22.5/50 ov)
Hampshire won by 10 wickets (with 163 balls remaining)
Northamptonshire 231 (50 ov)
Derbyshire 232/3 (48.2/50 ov)
Derbyshire won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Surrey 271/7 (50 ov)
Durham 222 (46.3/50 ov)
Surrey won by 49 runs
Glamorgan 288/6 (50 ov)
Essex 142 (37.1/50 ov)
Glamorgan won by 146 runs
Gloucestershire 315/6 (50 ov)
Leicestershire 314 (50 ov)
Gloucestershire won by 1 run
Middlesex 260/9 (50 ov)
Kent 173 (41.2/50 ov)
Middlesex won by 87 runs
Somerset 305/7 (50 ov)
Worcestershire 249 (45.2/50 ov)
Somerset won by 56 runs
Hampshire 233 (47.5/50 ov)
Kent 236/5 (43/50 ov)
Kent won by 5 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)
Sussex 282/9 (50 ov)
Nottinghamshire 285/6 (46.2/50 ov)
Nottinghamshire won by 4 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)
Yorkshire 345/6 (50 ov)
Worcestershire 212 (41.3/50 ov)
Yorkshire won by 133 runs
Essex 320/5 (50 ov)
Warwickshire 168 (40.2/50 ov)
Essex won by 152 runs
Derbyshire 274/5 (48 ov)
Gloucestershire 205/4 (35 ov, target: 204)
Gloucestershire won by 6 wickets (with 0 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Middlesex 161 (46.5/50 ov)
Lancashire 162/8 (48/50 ov)
Lancashire won by 2 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Northamptonshire 244/9 (50 ov)
Leicestershire 189 (44.3/50 ov)
Northamptonshire won by 55 runs
Somerset 327/8 (50 ov)
Durham 331/3 (46.3/50 ov)
Durham won by 7 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)
Surrey 265/8 (50 ov)
Yorkshire 259/7 (50 ov)
Surrey won by 6 runs
Kent 317/7 (50 ov)
Glamorgan 321/7 (49.4/50 ov)
Glamorgan won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Yorkshire 239/6 (42 ov)
Derbyshire 189/9 (29 ov, target: 197)
Yorkshire won by 7 runs (D/L method)
Durham
Worcestershire
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Lancashire 161/9 (50 ov)
Essex 163/3 (33/50 ov)
Essex won by 7 wickets (with 102 balls remaining)
Hampshire 343/6 (50 ov)
Sussex 256 (41/50 ov)
Hampshire won by 87 runs
Surrey 343/5 (50 ov)
Northamptonshire 123 (24/50 ov)
Surrey won by 220 runs
Kent
Essex
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Leicestershire
Surrey
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Middlesex
Warwickshire
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Nottinghamshire 83/3 (23/50 ov)
Glamorgan
No result
Derbyshire 134/7 (14 ov)
Somerset 74 (10 ov, target: 104)
Derbyshire won by 29 runs (D/L method)
Sussex
Lancashire
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Yorkshire 227 (50 ov)
Gloucestershire 5/0 (2/50 ov)
No result

Caribbean Premier League

Red Steel 178/5 (20 ov)
Barbados Tridents 158/4 (20 ov)
Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel won by 20 runs

Australia Women tour of England and Ireland

LIVE
England Academy Women 279/9d
Australia Women 20/2 (9 ov)
Stumps - Australia Women trail by 259 runs with 8 wickets remaining in the 1st innings

Other Matches

England Under-19s 247 & 119/6d
Unicorns 134 & 128/8 (target: 233)
Match drawn

Second Eleven Championship

Hampshire 2nd XI
Glamorgan 2nd XI
Jul 29-31, 2015 - North Division at TBA
Leicestershire 2nd XI
Lancashire 2nd XI
Kent 2nd XI 313/9d & 213
Somerset 2nd XI 340 & 187/5 (target: 187)
Somerset 2nd XI won by 5 wickets
Middlesex 2nd XI
Sussex 2nd XI
Derbyshire 2nd XI 95 & 172
Northamptonshire 2nd XI 135 & 94 (target: 133)
Derbyshire 2nd XI won by 38 runs
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI 350/5d & 209/3d
MCC Uni 267/7d & 184/8 (target: 293)
Match drawn
Gloucestershire 2nd XI
MCC YC

South Africa Emerging Players tour of Sri Lanka

SL-A Emerg 115 & 257
SA Emerging 299 & 74/2 (target: 74)
South Africa Emerging Players won by 8 wickets

Unicorns Championship

Buckinghamshire
Lincolnshire
Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
Cheshire
Berkshire
Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
Cumberland
Hertfordshire
Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
Devon
Dorset
Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
Norfolk
Cambridgeshire
Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
Northumberland
Staffordshire
Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
Oxfordshire
Cornwall
Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
Shropshire
Wales Minor Counties
Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
Suffolk
Bedfordshire
Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
Wiltshire
Herefordshire
Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
Staffordshire 240 & 80/0d
Norfolk forfeit & 225/7 (target: 321)
Match drawn

Second Eleven Trophy

Derbyshire 2nd XI 331/4 (50 ov)
Northamptonshire 2nd XI 235 (46.1/50 ov)
Derbyshire 2nd XI won by 96 runs
Gloucestershire 2nd XI
MCC YC
Hampshire 2nd XI
Glamorgan 2nd XI
Leicestershire 2nd XI
Lancashire 2nd XI
Middlesex 2nd XI
Sussex 2nd XI
Somerset 2nd XI
Kent 2nd XI

Unicorns Knockout Trophy

Northumberland 352/5 (50 ov)
Lincolnshire 68/3 (17 ov, target: 159)
Northumberland won by 90 runs (D/L method)

West Indies Cricket Board Under-19 Limited Overs Tournament

Jamaica Under-19s
Barbados Under-19s
Leeward Islands Under-19s
T&T U19
Guyana Under-19s
Windward Islands Under-19s
Jamaica Under-19s
Leeward Islands Under-19s
Barbados Under-19s
Windward Islands Under-19s
Jamaica Under-19s
T&T U19
Barbados Under-19s
Guyana Under-19s
Leeward Islands Under-19s
Windward Islands Under-19s
Canada Under-19s
Guyana Under-19s
Barbados Under-19s
Canada Under-19s
Canada Under-19s
Leeward Islands Under-19s
Canada Under-19s
T&T U19

Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament

SLASW
Matara Sports Club Women
Palink Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Women
SL Navy Wmn
SL Air Women
Matara Sports Club Women
SL Navy Wmn
SL Air Women
Colts Cricket Club Women
SLASW
Palink Sports Club