Last: 2 days | 7 days

Test matches

2nd Test: New Zealand v Pakistan at Dubai (DSC) - Nov 17-21, 2014

New Zealand 403 and 250/9d; Pakistan 393 and 196/5 (67 ov, target: 261)

Match drawn

Top

One-Day Internationals

4th ODI: Australia v South Africa at Melbourne - Nov 21, 2014

South Africa 267/8 (50/50 ov); Australia 268/7 (49/50 ov)

Australia won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)

1st ODI: Bangladesh v Zimbabwe at Chittagong - Nov 21, 2014

Bangladesh 281/7 (50/50 ov); Zimbabwe 194 (42.1/50 ov)

Bangladesh won by 87 runs

Top

Twenty20 Internationals

2nd T20I: Hong Kong v Nepal at Dambulla - Nov 20, 2014

Match abandoned without a ball bowled

2nd T20I: Hong Kong v Nepal at Dambulla - Nov 21, 2014

Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Top

Quaid-e-Azam Trophy Gold League

Islamabad Leopards v Rawalpindi Rams at Islamabad - Nov 18-21, 2014

Rawalpindi Rams 351 and 261/8d; Islamabad Leopards 253 and 152/4

Match drawn

Lahore Lions v Peshawar Panthers at Lahore - Nov 18-20, 2014

Lahore Lions 221 and 166; Peshawar Panthers 345 and 45/1

P Panthers won by 9 wickets

Multan Tigers v Karachi Dolphins at Multan - Nov 18-20, 2014

Multan Tigers 46 and 222; Karachi Dolphins 450

K Dolphins won by an innings and 182 runs

National Bank of Pakistan v Water and Power Development Authority at Rawalpindi - Nov 18-21, 2014

National Bank of Pakistan 399; Water and Power Development Authority 231 and 311/8 (f/o)

Match drawn

Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited v United Bank Limited at Islamabad - Nov 18-21, 2014

Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited 289 and 268/8d; United Bank Limited 266 and 122

Sui Gas won by 169 runs

Zarai Taraqiati Bank Limited v Port Qasim Authority at Islamabad - Nov 18-21, 2014

Port Qasim Authority 508; Zarai Taraqiati Bank Limited 218 and 273 (f/o)

Port Qasim A won by an innings and 17 runs

Top

Quaid-e-Azam Trophy Silver League

Group II: Abbottabad Falcons v Sialkot Stallions at Abbottabad - Nov 18-20, 2014

Abbottabad Falcons 229 and 91; Sialkot Stallions 208 and 114/4

S Stallions won by 6 wickets

Group II: Faisalabad Wolves v Bahawalpur Stags at Faisalabad - Nov 18-20, 2014

Faisalabad Wolves 76 and 154; Bahawalpur Stags 198 and 35/4

Stags won by 6 wickets

Group I: Karachi Zebras v Quetta Bears at Karachi - Nov 18-21, 2014

Karachi Zebras 187 and 342/8d; Quetta Bears 268 and 142/8

Match drawn

Group I: Lahore Eagles v Hyderabad Hawks at Lahore - Nov 18-21, 2014

Lahore Eagles 334 and 290/6d; Hyderabad Hawks 238 and 213/8

Match drawn

Group I: Pakistan International Airlines v Pakistan Television at Sialkot - Nov 18-20, 2014

Pakistan Television 133 and 317; Pakistan International Airlines 468/6d

PIA won by an innings and 18 runs

Group II: State Bank of Pakistan v Sui Southern Gas Corporation at Sargodha - Nov 18-21, 2014

Sui Southern Gas Corporation 312 and 155; State Bank of Pakistan 488

State B of P won by an innings and 21 runs

Top

Dhaka Premier Division

Abahani Limited v Legends of Rupganj at Fatullah - Nov 21, 2014

Abahani Limited 186 (48.5/50 ov); Legends of Rupganj 189/7 (48.3/50 ov)

Rupganj won by 3 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)

Brothers Union v Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club at Savar (4) - Nov 21, 2014

Brothers Union 159/8 (50/50 ov); Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club 160/7 (40.4/50 ov)

Prime DSC won by 3 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)

Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club v Victoria Sporting Club at Savar (3) - Nov 21, 2014

Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club 185 (45.5/50 ov); Victoria Sporting Club 186/2 (36.3/50 ov)

Victoria SC won by 8 wickets (with 81 balls remaining)

Top

England tour of Sri Lanka

Tour Match: Sri Lanka A v England XI at Colombo (SSC) - Nov 21, 2014

Sri Lanka A 198/6 (43/43 ov); England XI 145/2 (25/25 ov, target: 90)

England XI won by 56 runs (D/L method)

Top

Vijay Hazare Trophy

1st Quarter-Final: Bengal v Vidarbha at Rajkot - Nov 20, 2014

Bengal 318/5 (50/50 ov); Vidarbha 301/8 (50/50 ov)

Bengal won by 17 runs

2nd Quarter-Final: Goa v Odisha at Rajkot - Nov 20, 2014

Odisha 289 (49.4/50 ov); Goa 288/9 (50/50 ov)

Odisha won by 1 run

3rd Quarter-Final: Karnataka v Mumbai at Vadodara - Nov 21, 2014

Mumbai 286/8 (50/50 ov); Karnataka 287/6 (49.4/50 ov)

Karnataka won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)

4th Quarter-Final: Punjab v Railways at Vadodara - Nov 21, 2014

Railways 243/9 (50/50 ov); Punjab 247/5 (47.2/50 ov)

Punjab won by 5 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)

Top

Georgie Pie Super Smash

Otago v Canterbury at Dunedin - Nov 20, 2014

Canterbury 211/1 (20/20 ov); Otago 142 (18/20 ov)

Canterbury won by 69 runs

Wellington v Auckland at Wellington - Nov 21, 2014

Wellington 167/7 (20/20 ov); Auckland 169/2 (16.5/20 ov)

Auckland won by 8 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)

Top

Ram Slam T20 Challenge

Dolphins v Cape Cobras at Durban - Nov 21, 2014

Dolphins 84/8 (10/10 ov); Cape Cobras 89/3 (9.2/10 ov)

Cape Cobras won by 7 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)

Titans v Lions at Benoni - Nov 21, 2014

Titans 161/6 (16/16 ov); Lions 140/5 (16/16 ov, target: 168)

Titans won by 27 runs (D/L method)

Warriors v Knights at East London - Nov 21, 2014

Knights 146/4 (20/20 ov); Warriors 149/2 (19.3/20 ov)

Warriors won by 8 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)

Top

Futures League

5th Match: Tasmania Under-23s v New South Wales Under-23s at Hobart - Nov 17-20, 2014

New South Wales Under-23s 136 and 209 (77.1 ov); Tasmania Under-23s 380

Tas U23s won by an innings and 35 runs

6th Match: South Australia Under-23s v Victoria Under-23s at Adelaide - Nov 17-20, 2014

South Australia Under-23s 389 and 285/2 (68.1 ov); Victoria Under-23s 424

Match drawn

7th Match: Western Australia Under-23s v Australian Capital Territory Under-23s at Perth - Nov 17-20, 2014

Western Australia Under-23s 224 and 361/8d; Australian Capital Territory Under-23s 233 and 188 (71.3 ov, target: 353)

WA U23s won by 164 runs

Top

International

     Hong Kong v Nepal (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST)

Domestic

South Africa Domestic
     Boland 248 & 21/3 v E. Province 246
     Gauteng 190 & 20/0 v Free State 385/9d
     North West 335 v KZ-Natal 262
     Dolphins 84/8 v Cape Cobras 89/3 (9.2/10 ov)
Cape Cobras won by 7 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
     Titans 161/6 v Lions 140/5 (16/16 ov, target 168)
Titans won by 27 runs (D/L method)
     Knights 146/4 v Warriors 149/2 (19.3/20 ov)
Warriors won by 8 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
West Indies Domestic
Zimbabwe Domestic
     Rhinos v Tuskers (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST)
     Mountaineers v Eagles (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST)
Live scores pages » |      Scores on Mobile »      Live