Last: 2 days | 7 days

Plunket Shield

Central Districts v Otago at Napier - Oct 26-29, 2014

Otago 207 and 134; Central Districts 435/6d

Central D won by an innings and 94 runs

Top

Pakistan A in United Arab Emirates unofficial ODI Series

United Arab Emirates v Pakistan A at Dubai (CA) - Oct 30, 2014

United Arab Emirates 212/7 (50/50 ov); Pakistan A 192 (43.4/50 ov)

U.A.E. won by 20 runs

Top

State of Origin

North Island v South Island at Hamilton - Oct 31, 2014

South Island 139/8 (20/20 ov); North Island 124/8 (20/20 ov)

South Island won by 15 runs

Top

Afghanistan Regional 4-Day Tournament

Band-e-Amir Region v Speen Ghar Region at Ghazi Amanullah Khan Town - Oct 29-31, 2014

Band-e-Amir Region 252 and 176; Speen Ghar Region 384 and 45/3 (9.1 ov, target: 45)

Speen-Ghar won by 7 wickets

Top

Futures League

1st Match: Australian Capital Territory v Queensland Under-23s at Canberra - Oct 27-30, 2014

Queensland Under-23s 439/6d and 248/5d; Australian Capital Territory 370/8d and 277

Qld U23s won by 40 runs

2nd Match: Tasmania Under-23s v South Australia Under-23s at Hobart - Oct 27-30, 2014

South Australia Under-23s 158; Tasmania Under-23s 210/8

Match drawn

3rd Match: Western Australia Under-23s v Victoria Under-23s at Perth - Oct 27-30, 2014

Western Australia Under-23s 155 and 462/8d; Victoria Under-23s 278 and 241

WA U23s won by 98 runs

Top

Afghanistan Under-19s tour of Pakistan

Pakistan Under-19s v Afghanistan Under-19s at Lahore - Oct 29, 2014

Afghanistan Under-19s 198/9 (45/45 ov); Pakistan Under-19s 199/3 (39/45 ov)

Pakistan U19 won by 7 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)

Pakistan Under-19s v Afghanistan Under-19s at Lahore - Oct 31, 2014

Afghanistan Under-19s 223/9 (45/45 ov); Pakistan Under-19s 154 (41.3/45 ov)

Afghan U19 won by 69 runs

Top

ICC World Cricket League Division Three

Bermuda v Uganda at Selangor - Oct 29, 2014

Bermuda 140 (39.5/50 ov); Uganda 142/3 (24.5/50 ov)

Uganda won by 7 wickets (with 151 balls remaining)

5th Place Playoff: Bermuda v United States of America at Kuala Lumpur - Oct 30, 2014

Bermuda 113 (19.3/50 ov); United States of America 118/0 (15.2/50 ov)

U.S.A. won by 10 wickets (with 208 balls remaining)

Final: Nepal v Uganda at Kuala Lumpur - Oct 30, 2014

Nepal 223 (49.5/50 ov); Uganda 161 (44.1/50 ov)

Nepal won by 62 runs

Malaysia v Nepal at Kuala Lumpur - Oct 29, 2014

Malaysia 142 (43.3/50 ov); Nepal 89/2 (25/25 ov, target: 54)

Nepal won by 36 runs (D/L method)

Singapore v United States of America at Kuala Lumpur - Oct 29, 2014

Singapore 225/7 (50/50 ov); United States of America 167 (39.4/42 ov, target: 200)

Singapore won by 32 runs (D/L method)

3rd Place Playoff: Malaysia v Singapore at Selangor - Oct 30, 2014

Singapore 169 (48/50 ov); Malaysia 172/3 (32.3/50 ov)

Malaysia won by 7 wickets (with 105 balls remaining)

Top

Sri Lanka tour of India

Tour Match: India A v Sri Lankans at Mumbai (BS) - Oct 30, 2014

India A 382/6 (50/50 ov); Sri Lankans 294/9 (50/50 ov)

India A won by 88 runs

Top

Murali Harmony Cup Twenty20 Tournament

Group A: Jaffna Combine Schools v Ananda College at Jaffna - Oct 29, 2014

Ananda College 128 (19.3/20 ov); Jaffna Combine Schools 100/8 (20/20 ov)

Ananda Coll won by 28 runs

Group C: K & M Combined Schools v St. Peters College at Kilinochchi - Oct 29, 2014

K & M Combined Schools 82 (19.3/20 ov); St. Peters College 86/2 (10.5/20 ov)

St Peters won by 8 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)

Group D: Mannar-Vavuniya Combined Schools v Devapathiraja College at Mullaitivu - Oct 29, 2014

Mannar-Vavuniya Combined Schools 29/3 (8.3/14 ov)

No result

Group B: Trinco-Batti Combined Schools v Richmond College at Jaffna - Oct 29, 2014

Trinco-Batti Combined Schools 71 (16.3/17 ov); Richmond College 72/5 (10/17 ov)

Richmond Col won by 5 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)

Group C: FOG-Seenigama v Badulla & Monaragala Combine Schools at Kilinochchi - Oct 29, 2014

Badulla & Monaragala Combine Schools 122 (19.1/20 ov); FOG-Seenigama 128/6 (14.3/20 ov)

FOG-S won by 4 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)

Group B: Karandeniya Central College v S.Thomas' College Bandarawela at Jaffna - Oct 29, 2014

Karandeniya Central College 169/9 (20/20 ov); S.Thomas' College Bandarawela 85/8 (20/20 ov)

Karandeniya won by 84 runs

Group D: Maris Stella College v Polonnaruwa Combine Schools at Mullaitivu - Oct 29, 2014

Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Group A: Prince of Wales College v International Schools Combined at Jaffna - Oct 29, 2014

Prince of Wales College 58/5 (5/5 ov); International Schools Combined 40/5 (5/5 ov)

POW College won by 18 runs (D/L method)

Group A: Ananda College v Prince of Wales College at Jaffna - Oct 30, 2014

Ananda College 147/9 (20/20 ov); Prince of Wales College 114 (17.4/20 ov)

Ananda Coll won by 33 runs

Group D: Devapathiraja College v Maris Stella College at Mullaitivu - Oct 30, 2014

Maris Stella College 40/4 (5/5 ov); Devapathiraja College 33/5 (5/5 ov)

Maris won by 7 runs

Group C: FOG-Seenigama v St. Peters College at Kilinochchi - Oct 30, 2014

FOG-Seenigama 67/5 (8/8 ov); St. Peters College 67/9 (8/8 ov)

Match tied (St Peters won the one-over eliminator)

Group B: Karandeniya Central College v Richmond College at Jaffna - Oct 30, 2014

Karandeniya Central College 120/9 (20/20 ov); Richmond College 121/3 (13.5/20 ov)

Richmond Col won by 7 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)

Group A: International Schools Combined v Jaffna Combine Schools at Jaffna - Oct 30, 2014

International Schools Combined 72 (19.2/20 ov); Jaffna Combine Schools 73/6 (18/20 ov)

Jaffna won by 4 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)

Group C: K & M Combined Schools v Badulla & Monaragala Combine Schools at Kilinochchi - Oct 30, 2014

Badulla & Monaragala Combine Schools 112 (19/20 ov); K & M Combined Schools 99/8 (19/19 ov, target: 107)

Badulla won by 7 runs (D/L method)

Group D: Mannar-Vavuniya Combined Schools v Polonnaruwa Combine Schools at Mullaitivu - Oct 30, 2014

Mannar-Vavuniya Combined Schools 37/7 (5/5 ov); Polonnaruwa Combine Schools 38/4 (3.5/5 ov)

Polonnaruwa won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)

Group B: Trinco-Batti Combined Schools v S.Thomas' College Bandarawela at Jaffna - Oct 30, 2014

Trinco-Batti Combined Schools 121 (19.4/20 ov); S.Thomas' College Bandarawela 66 (15.1/20 ov)

TBCS won by 55 runs

Group A: Ananda College v International Schools Combined at Jaffna - Oct 31, 2014

International Schools Combined 68/7 (13/13 ov); Ananda College 69/1 (8.1/13 ov)

Ananda Coll won by 9 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)

Group C: Badulla & Monaragala Combine Schools v St. Peters College at Kilinochchi - Oct 31, 2014

Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Group D: Devapathiraja College v Polonnaruwa Combine Schools at Mullaitivu - Oct 31, 2014

Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Group B: Richmond College v S.Thomas' College Bandarawela at Jaffna - Oct 31, 2014

S.Thomas' College Bandarawela 95/8 (20/20 ov); Richmond College 99/0 (7.2/20 ov)

Richmond Col won by 10 wickets (with 76 balls remaining)

Group C: K & M Combined Schools v FOG-Seenigama at Kilinochchi - Oct 31, 2014

Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Group B: Karandeniya Central College v Trinco-Batti Combined Schools at Jaffna - Oct 31, 2014

Trinco-Batti Combined Schools 148/8 (20/20 ov); Karandeniya Central College 97 (14.1/20 ov)

TBCS won by 51 runs

Group D: Mannar-Vavuniya Combined Schools v Maris Stella College at Mullaitivu - Oct 31, 2014

Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Group A: Prince of Wales College v Jaffna Combine Schools at Jaffna - Oct 31, 2014

Prince of Wales College 117/8 (19/19 ov); Jaffna Combine Schools 104/9 (19/19 ov)

POW College won by 13 runs

Top

Murali Harmony Cup Twenty20 Women's Tournament

Group A: Shakthi Ladies v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women at Mankulam - Oct 29, 2014

Shakthi Ladies 103/3 (15/15 ov); Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women 24 (8.5/15 ov)

Shakthi won by 79 runs

Group A: Matale Ladies v Badulla Ladies at Mankulam - Oct 29, 2014

Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Group B: Nittabuwa Ladies v FOG-Seenigama Ladies at Mankulam - Oct 29, 2014

Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Group B: North-East Combined Ladies v Polonnaruwa Ladies at Mankulam - Oct 30, 2014

Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Group A: Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women v Matale Ladies at Mankulam - Oct 30, 2014

Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Group A: Badulla Ladies v Shakthi Ladies at Mankulam - Oct 30, 2014

Badulla Ladies 83/4 (15/15 ov); Shakthi Ladies 81 (14.2/15 ov)

Badulla won by 2 runs

Top

International

Domestic

Afghanistan Domestic
Australia Domestic
India Domestic
New Zealand Domestic
Pakistan Domestic
South Africa Domestic
Sri Lanka Domestic
     Int Schools 68/7 v Ananda Coll 69/1 (8.1/13 ov)
Ananda Coll won by 9 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)
     Badulla v St Peters
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
     Devapathiraj v Polonnaruwa
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
     Bandarawela 95/8 v Richmond Col 99/0 (7.2/20 ov)
Richmond Col won by 10 wickets (with 76 balls remaining)
     K & M Comb v FOG-S
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
     TBCS 148/8 v Karandeniya 97 (14.1/20 ov)
TBCS won by 51 runs
     MVCS v Maris
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
     POW College 117/8 v Jaffna 104/9 (19/19 ov)
POW College won by 13 runs

Others

     Afghan U19 223/9 v Pakistan U19 154 (41.3/45 ov)
Afghan U19 won by 69 runs
Live scores pages » |      Scores on Mobile »      Live