Last: 2 days | 7 days

Test matches

2nd Test: Sri Lanka v Pakistan at Colombo (SSC) - Aug 14-18, 2014

Sri Lanka 320 and 282; Pakistan 332 and 165 (52.1 ov, target: 271)

Sri Lanka won by 105 runs

Top

One-Day Internationals

2nd ODI: Zimbabwe v South Africa at Bulawayo - Aug 19, 2014

South Africa 257 (49.4/50 ov); Zimbabwe 196 (49.1/50 ov)

South Africa won by 61 runs

Top

Youth One-Day Internationals

3rd Youth ODI: England Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s at Nottingham - Aug 18, 2014

England Under-19s 295/8 (50/50 ov); South Africa Under-19s 256 (47.2/50 ov)

England U19 won by 39 runs

Top

LV= County Championship Division One

Lancashire v Durham at Manchester - Aug 15-18, 2014

Durham 340 and 187; Lancashire 421 and 107/9 (35.4 ov, target: 107)

Lancashire won by 1 wicket

Northamptonshire v Nottinghamshire at Northampton - Aug 15-18, 2014

Northamptonshire 260 and 338; Nottinghamshire 388 and 211/5 (52 ov, target: 211)

Notts won by 5 wickets

Somerset v Warwickshire at Taunton - Aug 15-18, 2014

Warwickshire 367 and 322/7d; Somerset 286 and 188 (70.2 ov, target: 404)

Warwickshire won by 215 runs

Yorkshire v Sussex at Scarborough - Aug 15-18, 2014

Sussex 368 and 230; Yorkshire 493 and 106/1 (20.1 ov, target: 106)

Yorkshire won by 9 wickets

Top

LV= County Championship Division Two

Glamorgan v Essex at Swansea - Aug 15-18, 2014

Essex 286 and 222; Glamorgan 161 and 284 (98.2 ov, target: 348)

Essex won by 63 runs

Kent v Hampshire at Canterbury - Aug 15-18, 2014

Hampshire 380 and 311/5d; Kent 191 and 304 (88.4 ov, target: 501)

Hampshire won by 196 runs

Leicestershire v Surrey at Leicester - Aug 15-18, 2014

Surrey 480 and 279/5d; Leicestershire 373 and 232/6 (56 ov, target: 387)

Match drawn

Top

Unicorns Championship

Eastern Division: Bedfordshire v Lincolnshire at Ampthill - Aug 17-19, 2014

Lincolnshire 353/6d and 174; Bedfordshire 184 and 336

Lincolnshire won by 7 runs

Eastern Division: Buckinghamshire v Norfolk at Tring - Aug 17-19, 2014

Buckinghamshire 353 and 199/5d; Norfolk 225 and 202

Bucks won by 125 runs

Eastern Division: Cambridgeshire v Staffordshire at Saffron Walden - Aug 17-19, 2014

Cambridgeshire 322 and 176/0; Staffordshire 427/5d

Match drawn

Western Division: Cheshire v Oxfordshire at Nantwich - Aug 17-19, 2014

Cheshire 247 and 92; Oxfordshire 200 and 140/2

Oxfordshire won by 8 wickets

Eastern Division: Cumberland v Northumberland at Sedbergh - Aug 17-19, 2014

Cumberland 133 and 112/1d; Northumberland 9/0d and 165

Cumberland won by 71 runs

Western Division: Devon v Berkshire at Exmouth - Aug 17-19, 2014

Berkshire 304/9d and 86; Devon 163 and 231/6

Devon won by 4 wickets

Western Division: Dorset v Cornwall at Bournemouth - Aug 17-19, 2014

Dorset 204 and 189; Cornwall 147 and 153

Dorset won by 93 runs

Western Division: Herefordshire v Wales Minor Counties at Brockhampton - Aug 17-19, 2014

Wales Minor Counties 190 and 137; Herefordshire 199 and 130/1

Hrford won by 9 wickets

Western Division: Shropshire v Wiltshire at Whitchurch - Aug 17-19, 2014

Shropshire 332/9d and innings forfeited; Wiltshire 61/2d and 272/6

Wiltshire won by 4 wickets

Eastern Division: Suffolk v Hertfordshire at Copdock - Aug 17-19, 2014

Suffolk 422/6d and 254/4d; Hertfordshire 296 and 187/9

Match drawn

Top

Second Eleven Trophy

South Division: Hampshire 2nd XI v Essex 2nd XI at Southampton - Aug 18, 2014

Hampshire 2nd XI 244/9 (50/50 ov); Essex 2nd XI 243/6 (42.3/42.3 ov, target: 196)

Essex 2nd XI won by 48 runs (D/L method)

North Division: Lancashire 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers at Liverpool - Aug 18, 2014

Lancashire 2nd XI 289/5 (40/40 ov); Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers 224/9 (40/40 ov)

Lancs 2nd XI won by 65 runs

Top

International

     West Indies v Bangladesh (09:30 local | 13:30 GMT | 09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT)
     SL BP XI 215/5 (36/50 ov) v Pakistanis

Domestic

England Domestic
     Kent v Middlesex (14:00 local | 13:00 GMT | 09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT)
     Notts v Warwickshire (14:00 local | 13:00 GMT | 09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT)
     Surrey v Somerset (14:00 local | 13:00 GMT | 09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT)
     Sussex v Glamorgan (14:00 local | 13:00 GMT | 09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT)

Others

     Scotland v NZ A (10:45 local | 09:45 GMT | 05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT)
     England U19 v S Africa U19 (10:30 local | 09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
Live scores pages » |      Scores on Mobile »      Live