Sat Feb 14
22:00 GMT (prev day) | 11:00 local 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d |
1st Match, Pool A - New Zealand v Sri Lanka
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
|
N/A
|
|
|
Sat Feb 14
03:30 GMT | 14:30 local 22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d |
2nd Match, Pool A - Australia v England
Melbourne Cricket Ground
|
N/A
|
|
|
Sun Feb 15
01:00 GMT | 14:00 local 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d |
3rd Match, Pool B - South Africa v Zimbabwe
Seddon Park, Hamilton
|
N/A
|
|
|
Sun Feb 15
03:30 GMT | 14:00 local 22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d |
4th Match, Pool B - India v Pakistan
Adelaide Oval
|
N/A
|
|
|
Mon Feb 16
22:00 GMT (prev day) | 11:00 local 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d |
5th Match, Pool B - Ireland v West Indies
Saxton Oval, Nelson
|
N/A
|
|
|
Tue Feb 17
22:00 GMT (prev day) | 11:00 local 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d |
6th Match, Pool A - New Zealand v Scotland
University Oval, Dunedin
|
N/A
|
|
|
Wed Feb 18
03:30 GMT | 14:30 local 22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d |
7th Match, Pool A - Afghanistan v Bangladesh
Manuka Oval, Canberra
|
N/A
|
|
|
Thu Feb 19
22:00 GMT (prev day) | 11:00 local 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d |
8th Match, Pool B - United Arab Emirates v Zimbabwe
Saxton Oval, Nelson
|
N/A
|
|
|
Fri Feb 20
01:00 GMT | 14:00 local 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d |
9th Match, Pool A - New Zealand v England
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
|
N/A
|
|
|
Sat Feb 21
22:00 GMT (prev day) | 11:00 local 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d |
10th Match, Pool B - Pakistan v West Indies
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
|
N/A
|
|
|
Sat Feb 21
03:30 GMT | 13:30 local 22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d |
11th Match, Pool A - Australia v Bangladesh
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
|
N/A
|
|
|
Sun Feb 22
22:00 GMT (prev day) | 11:00 local 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d |
12th Match, Pool A - Afghanistan v Sri Lanka
University Oval, Dunedin
|
N/A
|
|
|
Sun Feb 22
03:30 GMT | 14:30 local 22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d |
13th Match, Pool B - India v South Africa
Melbourne Cricket Ground
|
N/A
|
|
|
Mon Feb 23
22:00 GMT (prev day) | 11:00 local 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d |
14th Match, Pool A - England v Scotland
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
|
N/A
|
|
|
Tue Feb 24
03:30 GMT | 14:30 local 22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d |
15th Match, Pool B - West Indies v Zimbabwe
Manuka Oval, Canberra
|
N/A
|
|
|
Wed Feb 25
03:30 GMT | 13:30 local 22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d |
16th Match, Pool B - Ireland v United Arab Emirates
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
|
N/A
|
|
|
Thu Feb 26
22:00 GMT (prev day) | 11:00 local 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d |
17th Match, Pool A - Afghanistan v Scotland
University Oval, Dunedin
|
N/A
|
|
|
Thu Feb 26
03:30 GMT | 14:30 local 22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d |
18th Match, Pool A - Bangladesh v Sri Lanka
Melbourne Cricket Ground
|
N/A
|
|
|
Fri Feb 27
03:30 GMT | 14:30 local 22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d |
19th Match, Pool B - South Africa v West Indies
Sydney Cricket Ground
|
N/A
|
|
|
Sat Feb 28
01:00 GMT | 14:00 local 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d |
20th Match, Pool A - New Zealand v Australia
Eden Park, Auckland
|
N/A
|
|
|
Sat Feb 28
06:30 GMT | 14:30 local 01:30 EST | 00:30 CST | 22:30 PST -1d |
21st Match, Pool B - India v United Arab Emirates
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
|
N/A
|
|
|
Sun Mar 1
22:00 GMT (prev day) | 11:00 local 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d |
22nd Match, Pool A - England v Sri Lanka
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
|
N/A
|
|
|
Sun Mar 1
03:30 GMT | 13:30 local 22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d |
23rd Match, Pool B - Pakistan v Zimbabwe
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
|
N/A
|
|
|
Tue Mar 3
03:30 GMT | 14:30 local 22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d |
24th Match, Pool B - Ireland v South Africa
Manuka Oval, Canberra
|
N/A
|
|
|
Wed Mar 4
01:00 GMT | 14:00 local 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d |
25th Match, Pool B - Pakistan v United Arab Emirates
McLean Park, Napier
|
N/A
|
|
|
Wed Mar 4
06:30 GMT | 14:30 local 01:30 EST | 00:30 CST | 22:30 PST -1d |
26th Match, Pool A - Australia v Afghanistan
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
|
N/A
|
|
|
Thu Mar 5
22:00 GMT (prev day) | 11:00 local 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d |
27th Match, Pool A - Bangladesh v Scotland
Saxton Oval, Nelson
|
N/A
|
|
|
Fri Mar 6
06:30 GMT | 14:30 local 01:30 EST | 00:30 CST | 22:30 PST -1d |
28th Match, Pool B - India v West Indies
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
|
N/A
|
|
|
Sat Mar 7
01:00 GMT | 14:00 local 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d |
29th Match, Pool B - Pakistan v South Africa
Eden Park, Auckland
|
N/A
|
|
|
Sat Mar 7
03:30 GMT | 14:30 local 22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d |
30th Match, Pool B - Ireland v Zimbabwe
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
|
N/A
|
|
|
Sun Mar 8
22:00 GMT (prev day) | 11:00 local 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d |
31st Match, Pool A - New Zealand v Afghanistan
McLean Park, Napier
|
N/A
|
|
|
Sun Mar 8
03:30 GMT | 14:30 local 22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d |
32nd Match, Pool A - Australia v Sri Lanka
Sydney Cricket Ground
|
N/A
|
|
|
Mon Mar 9
03:30 GMT | 14:00 local 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d |
33rd Match, Pool A - Bangladesh v England
Adelaide Oval
|
N/A
|
|
|
Tue Mar 10
01:00 GMT | 14:00 local 21:00 EDT -1d | 20:00 CDT -1d | 18:00 PDT -1d |
34th Match, Pool B - India v Ireland
Seddon Park, Hamilton
|
N/A
|
|
|
Wed Mar 11
03:30 GMT | 14:30 local 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d |
35th Match, Pool A - Scotland v Sri Lanka
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
|
N/A
|
|
|
Thu Mar 12
01:00 GMT | 14:00 local 21:00 EDT -1d | 20:00 CDT -1d | 18:00 PDT -1d |
36th Match, Pool B - South Africa v United Arab Emirates
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
|
N/A
|
|
|
Fri Mar 13
01:00 GMT | 14:00 local 21:00 EDT -1d | 20:00 CDT -1d | 18:00 PDT -1d |
37th Match, Pool A - New Zealand v Bangladesh
Seddon Park, Hamilton
|
N/A
|
|
|
Fri Mar 13
03:30 GMT | 14:30 local 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d |
38th Match, Pool A - Afghanistan v England
Sydney Cricket Ground
|
N/A
|
|
|
Sat Mar 14
01:00 GMT | 14:00 local 21:00 EDT -1d | 20:00 CDT -1d | 18:00 PDT -1d |
39th Match, Pool B - India v Zimbabwe
Eden Park, Auckland
|
N/A
|
|
|
Sat Mar 14
03:30 GMT | 14:30 local 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d |
40th Match, Pool A - Australia v Scotland
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
|
N/A
|
|
|
Sun Mar 15
22:00 GMT (prev day) | 11:00 local 18:00 EDT -1d | 17:00 CDT -1d | 15:00 PDT -1d |
41st Match, Pool B - United Arab Emirates v West Indies
McLean Park, Napier
|
N/A
|
|
|
Sun Mar 15
03:30 GMT | 14:00 local 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d |
42nd Match, Pool B - Ireland v Pakistan
Adelaide Oval
|
N/A
|
|
|
Wed Mar 18
03:30 GMT | 14:30 local 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d |
1st Quarter-Final - South Africa v Sri Lanka
Sydney Cricket Ground
|
N/A
|
|
|
Thu Mar 19
03:30 GMT | 14:30 local 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d |
2nd Quarter-Final - Bangladesh v India
Melbourne Cricket Ground
|
N/A
|
|
|
Fri Mar 20
03:30 GMT | 14:00 local 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d |
3rd Quarter-Final - Australia v Pakistan
Adelaide Oval
|
N/A
|
|
|
Sat Mar 21
01:00 GMT | 14:00 local 21:00 EDT -1d | 20:00 CDT -1d | 18:00 PDT -1d |
4th Quarter-Final - New Zealand v West Indies
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
|
N/A
|
|
|
Tue Mar 24
01:00 GMT | 14:00 local 21:00 EDT -1d | 20:00 CDT -1d | 18:00 PDT -1d |
1st Semi-Final - New Zealand v South Africa (Winner QF4 (NZ v WI) v Winner QF1 (SA))
Eden Park, Auckland
|
N/A
|
|
|
Thu Mar 26
03:30 GMT | 14:30 local 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d |
2nd Semi-Final - Australia v India
Sydney Cricket Ground
|
N/A
|
|
|
Sun Mar 29
03:30 GMT | 14:30 local 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d |
Final - Australia v New Zealand
Melbourne Cricket Ground
|
N/A
|
|
|