previous next
Current Time

GMT

One-Day Internationals

Pakistan 320/7 (50 ov)
South Africa 292 (49.3/50 ov)
Pakistan won by 28 runs

Twenty20 Internationals

Pakistan 140/9 (20 ov)
South Africa 141/4 (14/20 ov)
South Africa won by 6 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)
South Africa 188/6 (20 ov)
Pakistan 189/6 (19.5/20 ov)
Pakistan won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)

Women's One-Day Internationals

Australia Women 149/7 (25 ov)
New Zealand Women 128/9 (25 ov)
Australia Women won by 21 runs
Australia Women 271/7 (50 ov)
New Zealand Women 200 (45/50 ov)
Australia Women won by 71 runs

County Championship

Essex 490/9d & 28/1
Worcestershire 475
Match drawn
Surrey 220 & 333
Gloucestershire 326 & 229/2 (target: 228)
Gloucestershire won by 8 wickets
Hampshire 612/5d
Leicestershire 202 & 305 (f/o)
Hampshire won by an innings and 105 runs
Middlesex 313 & 143
Somerset 172 & 285/6 (target: 285)
Somerset won by 4 wickets
Kent 455 & 42/1
Northamptonshire 434
Match drawn
Durham 330 & 332/4d
Nottinghamshire 267 & 298/5 (target: 396)
Match drawn
Sussex 301 & 103/2
Lancashire 407
Match drawn
Derbyshire 189 & 244
Warwickshire 221 & 7/0 (target: 213)
Match drawn
Glamorgan 330 & 241/4d
Yorkshire 193 & 223/4 (target: 379)
Match drawn

National Cricket League

Chittagong Division
Barisal Division
Dhaka Division
Khulna Division
Dhaka Metropolis
Rajshahi Division
Rangpur Division
Sylhet Division

Plunket Shield

Otago 272 & 266
Northern Districts 222 & 317/7 (target: 317)
Northern Districts won by 3 wickets
Central Districts 207 & 299/5
Canterbury 391
Match drawn
Wellington 342 & 298/7d
Auckland 368 & 267/7 (target: 273)
Match drawn

Sheffield Shield

Tasmania 514 & 184/6d
Western Australia 219 & 304 (target: 480)
Tasmania won by 175 runs
South Australia 333 & 329/9
Victoria 365
Match drawn
New South Wales 381 & 145/5
Queensland 433
Match drawn

Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament

Nondescripts Cricket Club 286/7 (50 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club 141 (30.3/50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 145 runs
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 178 (46.3/50 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club 179/2 (39.2/50 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 8 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 292/7 (50 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club 274 (49.3/50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 18 runs
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 198 (48.2/50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club 181 (47.1/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 17 runs
Nondescripts Cricket Club 337/9 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 170 (46/50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 167 runs
Tamil Union 255/9 (50 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club 256/4 (46/50 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 6 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
Moors Sports Club 154 (41.3/50 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club 157/3 (25.5/50 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club won by 7 wickets (with 145 balls remaining)

The Marsh Cup

New South Wales 251/8 (50 ov)
Western Australia 149 (40.3/50 ov)
New South Wales won by 102 runs
Western Australia 307 (48.3/50 ov)
Tasmania 148 (24.5/50 ov)
Western Australia won by 159 runs
Victoria 333/7 (50 ov)
South Australia 312 (49.3/50 ov)
Victoria won by 21 runs

Indian Premier League

Punjab Kings 221/6 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals 217/7 (20 ov)
Punjab Kings won by 4 runs
Kolkata Knight Riders 187/6 (20 ov)
Sunrisers Hyderabad 177/5 (20 ov)
Kolkata Knight Riders won by 10 runs
Chennai Super Kings 188/7 (20 ov)
Delhi Capitals 190/3 (18.4/20 ov)
Delhi Capitals won by 7 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Mumbai Indians 159/9 (20 ov)
RCB 160/8 (20 ov)
Royal Challengers Bangalore won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)

Zimbabwe Domestic Twenty20 Competition

Mountaineers 144/9 (20 ov)
Mid West Rhinos 121 (18.2/20 ov)
Mountaineers won by 23 runs
Matabeleland Tuskers 141/6 (20 ov)
Southern Rocks 143/3 (16.5/20 ov)
Southern Rocks won by 7 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)
Mid West Rhinos 158/5 (20 ov)
Southern Rocks 159/6 (17.4/20 ov)
Southern Rocks won by 4 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
Matabeleland Tuskers 147/5 (20 ov)
Mashonaland Eagles 142/8 (20 ov)
Matabeleland Tuskers won by 5 runs
Mountaineers 105 (16.1/20 ov)
Mashonaland Eagles 106/3 (18.2/20 ov)
Mashonaland Eagles won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)

Uganda tour of Namibia

Namibia 355/9 (50 ov)
Uganda 192 (44.4/50 ov)
Namibia won by 163 runs
Namibia 301/7 (50 ov)
Uganda 203/7 (50 ov)
Namibia won by 98 runs

Second Eleven Championship

Somerset 2nd XI 296 & 291
Glamorgan 2nd XI 429 & 159/7 (target: 159)
Glamorgan 2nd XI won by 3 wickets

South Africa Emerging Players Women tour of Bangladesh

BD Wmn Emerg 236/4 (50 ov)
SA Emerg Wm 126 (46.5/50 ov)
Bangladesh Women Emerging Players won by 110 runs
SA Emerg Wm 92 (33.3/50 ov)
BD Wmn Emerg 93/4 (28/50 ov)
Bangladesh Women Emerging Players won by 6 wickets (with 132 balls remaining)
SA Emerg Wm 196/8 (50 ov)
BD Wmn Emerg 197/3 (45.3/50 ov)
Bangladesh Women Emerging Players won by 7 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)

A20 League

Bombay Deccan 104 (18.4/20 ov)
Goltay Cricket Academy 109/3 (13/20 ov)
Goltay Cricket Academy won by 7 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)
Rajkot Thunders 173/7 (20 ov)
Goltay Cricket Academy 175/4 (20 ov)
Goltay Cricket Academy won by 6 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Goltay Cricket Academy 120/8 (20 ov)
Cara Diamonds 121/6 (18/20 ov)
Cara Diamonds won by 4 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Kerala Super Kings 138/9 (20 ov)
Bombay Deccan 139/4 (18.3/20 ov)
Bombay Deccan won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Rajkot Thunders 318/1 (20 ov)
Sultans Of Surat 144/6 (20 ov)
Rajkot Thunders won by 174 runs
Bombay Deccan 152/9 (20 ov)
Kerala Super Kings 116 (18.1/20 ov)
Bombay Deccan won by 36 runs
Goltay Cricket Academy 219/4 (20 ov)
Rajkot Thunders 182/8 (20 ov)
Goltay Cricket Academy won by 37 runs

CSA Women's Provincial T20 Competition

Apr 11, 2021 - at TBA
Free State Women
Eastern Province Women
Kei Women
Boland Women
KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women
Easterns Women
North West Women
KwaZulu-Natal Women
Northern Cape Women
Limpopo Women
Northerns Women
Border Women
Western Province Women
Gauteng Women

Lalitpur Mayor Women's Championship

Sudur P Wmn 106/7 (20 ov)
Armed Police Force Women 109/2 (16.2/20 ov)
Armed Police Force Women won by 8 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)
Armed Police Force Women 142/6 (20 ov)
Lumbini Province Women 102/2 (20 ov)
Armed Police Force Women won by 40 runs
Province Number 1 Women 128/2 (20 ov)
Lalitpur Mayor's XI Women 113/7 (20 ov)
Province Number 1 Women won by 15 runs
Lumbini Province Women 72/9 (20 ov)
Sudur P Wmn 75/2 (12.3/20 ov)
Sudur Paschim Province Women won by 8 wickets (with 45 balls remaining)
Sudur P Wmn 129/4 (20 ov)
Province Number 1 Women 89 (18.5/20 ov)
Sudur Paschim Province Women won by 40 runs
Lalitpur Mayor's XI Women 66/9 (20 ov)
Armed Police Force Women 67/0 (9.1/20 ov)
Armed Police Force Women won by 10 wickets (with 65 balls remaining)

Richelieu Franchise T20

BA Blasting Namibia 211/4 (20 ov)
King Price Kings 157/9 (20 ov)
BA Blasting Namibia won by 54 runs
XCO-M&M Signs 110/7 (20 ov)
King Price Kings 113/3 (17.2/20 ov)
King Price Kings won by 7 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
BA Blasting Namibia 132/7 (20 ov)
King Price Kings 115/9 (20 ov)
BA Blasting Namibia won by 17 runs
XCO-M&M Signs 176/4 (20 ov)
MR24/7 Emergency Services 152 (19.2/20 ov)
XCO-M&M Signs won by 24 runs
MR24/7 Emergency Services 101/9 (20 ov)
King Price Kings 104/2 (16/20 ov)
King Price Kings won by 8 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
XCO-M&M Signs 162/6 (20 ov)
BA Blasting Namibia 162/9 (20 ov)
Match tied