Matches (16)
IND v ENG (1)
BPL 2024 (2)
Ranji Trophy (4)
CWC Play-off (3)
WI 4-Day (4)
PSL 2024 (1)
WPL (1)

Abhik Patwa

Tanzania|Top order Batter
Abhik Patwa
INTL CAREER: 2021 - 2023
Most viewed players
For all Tanzania players, click here
Browse other players
England
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Abhik Ramesh Patwa

Born

February 05, 1987, Dar es Salaam, Tanzania

Age

37y 21d

Nicknames

Popat

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Playing Role

Top order Batter

Abhik Patwa Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20Is4747411787927.39961122.580614037140
List A330772925.6613457.460010010
T20s4747411787927.39961122.580614037140

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20Is472121811/41/418.009.0012.0000
List A3------------
T20s472121811/41/418.009.0012.0000
Abhik Patwa

Explore Statsguru Analysis

T20I

Recent Matches of Abhik Patwa