Matches (17)
WPL (2)
PSL 2024 (2)
NZ v AUS (1)
Ranji Trophy (2)
WCL 2 (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
CWC Play-off (4)
BAN v SL (1)

Full Name

Ahmed Sadequr Rahman

Born

December 20, 1990, Sylhet

Age

33y 74d

Also Known As

Tajin

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Ahmed Sadequr Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50sCtSt
FC315297665917.81202437.840370
List A3834105568023.1690961.160280

Bowling

FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC3130631591507/105-31.823.1161.2311
List A381236980314/704/7031.614.7539.8100

Recent Matches of Ahmed Sadequr