Matches (15)
ENG v PAK (W) (1)
T20WC Warm-up (6)
ENG v PAK (1)
Vitality Blast (5)
CE Cup (2)

Full Name

Anand Rajan

Born

April 17, 1987, Nagpur, Maharashtra

Age

37y 42d

Also Known As

Annu

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Playing Role

Bowler

Anand Rajan Career Stats

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC4070720238571247/7710/14231.103.2158.0941
List A2019762603154/514/5140.204.7450.8100
T20s3131689784474/264/2616.686.8214.6100

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC4048134618413.17132034.9202554150
List A20962910*9.663778.37000220
T20s314311811.006183.330001160

Recent Matches of Anand Rajan

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
M. Pradesh vs Vidarbha10*1/3503-Mar-2014JaipurList A
M. Pradesh vs UP--0/2728-Feb-2014JaipurList A
M. Pradesh vs Rajasthan2 & 132/65 & 0/3006-Dec-2013GwaliorFC
M. Pradesh vs Baroda3* & 7*0/2 & 0/1228-Nov-2013VadodaraFC
M. Pradesh vs Bengal00/39 & 0/414-Nov-2013Eden GardensFC

Photos of Anand Rajan

Deccan Chargers get-together after Anand Rajan snags a wicket