Matches (11)
ZIM v WI (1)
SA20 (2)
Ranji Trophy (2)
BPL 2023 (4)
ENG-L in SL (1)
ILT20 (1)

Full Name

Arindam Shibendranarayan Das

Born

October 16, 1981, Calcutta (now Kolkata), Bengal

Age

41y 114d

Also Known As

Don

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC97164135251215*34.77nullnull1126nullnull840
List A3838112487833.72177370.38010nullnull190
T20221834283.009983.83005120
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC97null1880---2.66-000
List A38null000-----000
T202------------
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Arindam Das whips one through midwicket on his way to an unbeaten 98
Arindam Das pulls on his way to 98 not out
Zaheer Khan celebrates the wicket of Arindam Das
Arindam Das, Portrait, 2000
Arindam Das, Portrait