Matches (16)
IND v ENG (1)
PSL 2024 (2)
WPL (2)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
BPL 2024 (2)
Ranji Trophy (4)
CWC Play-off (3)
Durham in ZIM (1)

Full Name

Arthur Henry Allsopp

Born

March 01, 1908, Lithgow, New South Wales

Died

February 06, 1993, Chadstone, Victoria, (aged 84y 342d)

Also Known As

Henry Arthur Allsopp

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Arthur Allsopp Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC21342146914645.9057112

Bowling

FormatMatRunsWktsBBIBBMAveSR4w5w10w
FC21250----000

Debut/Last Matches of Arthur Allsopp

FC Matches

Span
1929/30 - 1935/36

Recent Matches of Arthur Allsopp

MatchBatDateGroundFormat
NSW Country vs West Indians9 & 2824-Jan-1931NewcastleOTHER
NSW vs Queensland111-Dec-1930SydneyFC
NSW vs Queensland0 & 028-Nov-1930BrisbaneFC
NSW vs West Indians32 & 321-Nov-1930SydneyFC
NSW vs South Aust9 & 9307-Nov-1930SydneyFC