Matches (12)
BPL 2023 (2)
ILT20 (2)
England Lions in Sri Lanka (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
ZIM v WI (1)
SA v ENG (1)
IND v NZ (1)

Full Name

Azaruddin Momadrafikbhai Bloch

Born

February 01, 1985, Rajkot

Age

37y 364d

Also Known As

Azaruddin Bloch

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC45131167.7510130.69004000
List A530421.331428.57000020
T204-----------10
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC4568034565/925/9257.503.04113.3010
List A5520014063/343/3423.334.1933.3000
T2044849911/321/3299.007.0784.0000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Services vs Hyderabad10 & 160/8713-Nov-2016MumbaiFC
Services vs Andhra15/9205-Nov-2016IndoreFC
Services vs Assam--0/1917-Dec-2015SecunderabadList A
Services vs Mumbai12/2715-Dec-2015HyderabadList A
Services vs Tamil Nadu20/2214-Dec-2015SecunderabadList A