Matches (18)
IND v ENG (1)
PSL 2024 (2)
WCL 2 (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
NZ v AUS (1)
Marsh Cup (1)
CWC Play-off (3)
WPL (1)
WI 4-Day (4)

Full Name

Elizabeth Margaret Sinclair

Born

1935

Also Known As

Betty Butler

Betty Sinclair Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests24126108.660030

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests2------------
Elizabeth Margaret Sinclair

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Recent Matches of Betty Sinclair

MatchBatDateGroundFormat
NZ (W) vs Australia(W)10 & 8*17-Mar-1961DunedinWTest # 29
NZ (W) vs England (W)8 & 012-Jun-1954LeedsWTest # 16