Matches (20)
IPL (3)
Women's Tri-Series (1)
USA vs CAN (1)
WI 4-Day (4)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
ACC Premier Cup (2)

Full Name

Bhargav Hemant Merai

Born

February 02, 1992, Surat, Gujarat

Age

32y 72d

Also Known As

Bhargav Merai

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

TEAMS

Bhargav Merai Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC691138408322338.88835748.858184846810
List A48477158512539.62202178.422111327230
T20s6529648*32.0010492.30007030

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC692349024121/01/9120.502.95245.0000
List A485965711/211/2157.003.5696.0000
T20s6------------

Recent Matches of Bhargav Merai

Photos of Bhargav Merai

Bhargav Merai celebrates his second first-class century