Matches (17)
WPL (2)
PSL 2024 (2)
AFG v IRE (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (2)
Ranji Trophy (4)
Durham in ZIM (1)
BPL 2024 (1)
CWC Play-off (3)
WCL 2 (1)

Billie Fulford

New Zealand
INTL CAREER: 1948 - 1948
Browse other players
West Indies
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Marjorie Joyce Fulford

Born

August 21, 1914

Died

May 28, 1987, Wellington, (aged 72y 280d)

Also Known As

Joyce Holmes

Billie Fulford Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests12012106.000000

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests11844622/462/4623.003.2842.0000
Marjorie Joyce Fulford

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Debut/Last Matches of Billie Fulford

Recent Matches of Billie Fulford

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
NZ (W) vs Australia(W)10 & 22/4620-Mar-1948WellingtonWTest # 8