Matches (11)
IND v ENG (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
PSL 2024 (1)
WPL (1)
WI 4-Day (4)

Full Name

Carole Ann Hodges

Born

September 01, 1959, Blackpool, Lancashire

Age

64y 176d

Also Known As

Carole Cornthwaite

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Carole Hodges Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests183121164158*40.1326250
WODIs47396107311332.5123220

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests18262556678234/214/2129.471.59111.1200
WODIs47412207874584/34/315.062.3738.0400
Carole Hodges portrait

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test
ODI

Photos of Carole Hodges

Carole Hodges bats during the World Cup final
Sandra Dawson puts down Carole Hodges, to the latter's apparent delight
Carole Hodges and Jan Brittin chat during their partnership