Matches (19)
NZ v AUS (1)
WPL (2)
PSL 2024 (3)
Ranji Trophy (2)
Nepal Tri-Nation (2)
Sheffield Shield (3)
CWC Play-off (4)
Dang CL (1)
WCL 2 (1)

Full Name

Daniel Thomas Rowe

Born

March 22, 1984, Ogwr, Glamorgan

Age

39y 346d

Nicknames

Rowster

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium fast

Education

Archbishop McGrath Roman Catholic School; University of Glamorgan, Cardiff

Daniel Rowe is a young English seamer trying to force his way past all the South Africans at Grace Road. He made 85 on his Championship debut against Essex in 2007, but he has yet to make much impression with the ball.
Cricinfo staff

Daniel Rowe Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC9911398517.3718375.950122110
List A742221711.0022100.00001110
T20s2111111*-9122.22000010

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC914936684185/618/11138.004.3852.0010
List A7716821321/261/26106.507.6084.0000
T20s22244211/261/2642.0010.5024.0000

Recent Matches of Daniel Rowe

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Hrford vs Staffs60/1527-Apr-2014ColwallOTHEROD
Oxfordshire vs Wales MC2 & 50/21 & 0/3221-Jul-2013AbergavennyOTHER
Oxfordshire vs Shropshire8 & 120/78 & 1/2907-Jul-2013BanburyOTHER
Oxfordshire vs Herts8*1/4019-May-2013RadlettOTHEROD
Oxfordshire vs Bedfordshire9*1/4405-May-2013BicesterOTHEROD