Matches (16)
NZ v AUS (1)
AFG v IRE (1)
PSL 2024 (1)
WPL (2)
Nepal Tri-Nation (2)
Durham in ZIM (1)
QAT v HKG (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
WCL 2 (1)
CWC Play-off (3)

Full Name

Essie Mabel Shevill

Born

April 06, 1908, Sydney, New South Wales

Died

October 19, 1989, Sydney, New South Wales, (aged 81y 196d)

Also Known As

Essie Nunn

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak

Essie Shevill Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests36111063*22.000110

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests33904911/21/3949.003.2690.0000
Essie Mabel Shevill

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Recent Matches of Essie Shevill

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Australia(W) vs England (W)11 & 0--18-Jan-1935MelbourneWTest # 3
Australia(W) vs England (W)0 & 360/37 & 1/204-Jan-1935SydneyWTest # 2
Australia(W) vs England (W)0 & 63*0/1028-Dec-1934BrisbaneWTest # 1