Full Name

Ganesh Satish

Born

March 15, 1988, Davanagere, Karnataka

Age

36y 122d

Also Known As

S Ganesh

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Occasional Wicketkeeper

Playing Role

Top order Batter

Ganesh Satish Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC11317821708427545.121494247.40173883560540
List A10095103231140*38.01409878.8452128735380
T20s585148615418.3187898.06037311140

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1131833620141/41/450.253.5884.0000
List A1007859432/262/2631.336.6328.3000
T20s58------------

Recent Matches of Ganesh Satish

MatchBatDateGroundFormat
Tripura vs Railways4 & 6216-Feb-2024AgartalaFC
Tripura vs Chandigarh8809-Feb-2024ChandigarhFC
Tripura vs Gujarat0 & 702-Feb-2024AhmedabadFC
Tripura vs Karnataka6 & 2226-Jan-2024AgartalaFC
Tripura vs Punjab--19-Jan-2024MohaliFC

Photos of Ganesh Satish

Ganesh Satish brings up his 150
Ganesh Satish works one away
Ganesh Satish scored a century to lead Vidarbha's charge with the bat
Ganesh Satish plays a shot
Ganesh Satish played an excellent knock
Ganesh Satish fell early on the fourth morning