Matches (20)
NZ v AUS (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
WPL (2)
BPL 2024 (1)
AFG v IRE (1)
WCL 2 (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (2)
Durham in ZIM (1)
CWC Play-off (3)
Ranji Trophy (2)
PSL 2024 (2)
Dang CL (1)

Full Name

Golam Rahman

Born

June 06, 1987, Sylhet

Age

36y 270d

Also Known As

Himel

RELATIONS

(brother)

Golam Rahman Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50sCtSt
FC641175327416029.23755843.31516250
List A3836082610922.94124866.181480

Bowling

FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC64920471112/153/4342.813.0783.6000
List A3819211841/221/2229.503.6848.0000

Recent Matches of Golam Rahman

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Sylhet DIV vs Dhaka Metro9 & 40/1907-Dec-2012RangpurFC
Sylhet DIV vs Chittagong10--02-Nov-2012SavarFC
Sylhet DIV vs Dhaka Metro23 & 12--11-Dec-2011SylhetFC
Sylhet DIV vs Dhaka DIV8 & 17*--05-Dec-2011SylhetFC
Sylhet DIV vs Barisal DIV77 & 380/1528-Nov-2011ChattogramFC

Photos of Golam Rahman

Golam Rahman returns to the pavilion after being dismissed for 45